Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Sochi, Russia - 1-3 February 2013
 
Preliminaries 500 m (2) Ladies
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 20 skaters)
 Race 51     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Gabrielle WILLIAMSON-DERRAUGH  CAN44.630Q
2.76 Alyson DUDEK  USA44.673Q
3.47 CHOI Ji Hyun  KOR44.751q
4.4 Volha TALAYEVA  BLR46.217
 Race 52     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Caroline TRUCHON  CAN44.746Q
2.62 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL44.815Q
3.20 ZHOU Yang  CHN45.496q
4.37 Elena VIVIANI  ITA45.668
5.28 Elisabeth WITT  GER48.328
 Race 53     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 KONG Xue  CHN45.953Q
2.68 Liya STEPANOVA  RUS45.964Q
3.46 Dariya VOLOKITINA  KAZ46.980 
4.7 Zornica PENCHEVA  BUL47.726
5.36 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA1:10.062ADV
 Race 54     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 FAN Kexin  CHN44.348Q
2.29 HEIDUM Bernadett  HUN45.552Q
3.1 Julie JUNG  AUS45.833 
4.63 Marta WÓJCIK  POL46.010
5.26 Julia RIEDEL  GER46.088
 Race 55     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.55 Jorien TER MORS  NED44.392Q
2.49 LEE So-Youn  KOR44.561Q
3.42 Biba SAKURAI  JPN44.624q
4.75 Kimberly DERRICK  USA46.777
 Race 56     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.79 Jessica KOOREMAN-SMITH  USA46.147Q
2.56 Sanne VAN KERKHOF  NED46.210Q
3.40 Hitomi SAITO  JPN46.272 
4.72 Sofiia VLASOVA  UKR46.629
 Race 57     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.30 KESZLER Andrea  HUN45.848Q
2.23 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR45.858Q
3.69 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA  RUS46.004 
4.6 Gergana PATSOVA  BUL46.730
 Race 58     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Jessica HEWITT  CAN44.487Q
2.57 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED44.605Q
3.33 Arianna FONTANA  ITA44.788q
4.59 Aida BELLA  POL45.356
5.39 Fumi KITABUKI  JPN46.350


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Web-TV
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers