Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WINTER UNIVERSITY GAMES - Trento, Italy - 11-21 December 2013
Heats 1500 meter Men
8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 24 skaters)
Race 12, Group 1 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
59
Dmitry MYASNIKOV
RUS
2:17.520
Q
2.
2
69
Ievgen GUTENOV
UKR
2:17.955
Q
3.
3
18
Thomas MELINE
FRA
2:17.997
4.
4
65
Serdar ILTIR
TUR
2:18.083
5.
5
14
Boren ZUNAC
CRO
2:19.755
Race 13, Group 1 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
63
Eduard STRELKOV
RUS
2:22.457
Q
2.
2
16
Jeremy MASSON
FRA
2:22.596
Q
3.
3
34
Natsuhi MISAWA
JPN
2:22.663
4.
4
55
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
2:23.231
5.
5
50
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
2:28.149
6.
6
52
Jamie SUTTON
NZL
2:46.128
Race 14, Group 1 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
36
Hiroki YOKOYAMA
JPN
2:18.721
Q
2.
2
49
UM Cheon-Ho
KOR
2:19.338
Q
3.
3
71
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
2:23.246
4.
4
11
WANG Xingchun
CHN
2:43.429
5
23
OLAH Bence
HUN
P
Race 15, Group 1 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
46
KIM Yunjae
KOR
2:26.903
Q
2.
2
3
Guillaume BASTILLE
CAN
2:26.995
Q
3.
3
35
Yu SAITO
JPN
2:27.167
4.
4
30
Pietro DE LORENZIS
ITA
2:30.969
5.
5
51
Christopher JARDEN
NZL
2:31.016
Race 16, Group 1 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
4
Vincent COURNOYER
CAN
2:20.823
Q
2.
2
21
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
2:21.122
Q
3.
3
29
Matteo COMPAGNONI
ITA
2:21.959
4.
4
70
Artem KHMELIVSKYI
UKR
2:23.273
5.
5
53
Benjamin WHITESIDE
NZL
2:29.831
Race 17, Group 1 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
62
Kirill SHASHIN
RUS
2:32.355
Q
2.
2
2
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
2:32.454
Q
3.
3
54
Michal DOMANSKI
POL
2:33.301
4.
4
19
Jonas KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
GER
2:33.720
5.
5
64
Inan EREN
TUR
2:35.814
Race 18, Group 1 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
6
Yoan GAUTHIER
CAN
2:27.185
Q
2.
2
9
MA Xingguang
CHN
2:27.314
Q
3.
3
15
Vincent JEANNE
FRA
2:27.399
4.
4
1
Nathaniel HENRY
AUS
2:27.742
5.
5
66
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
2:32.479
Race 19, Group 1 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
48
NOH Jinkyu
KOR
2:34.013
Q
2.
2
13
XU Fu
CHN
2:34.386
Q
3.
3
20
BÉRES Bence
HUN
2:34.752
4.
4
57
Wojciech KRASNICKI
POL
2:36.744
5.
5
32
Edoardo REGGIANI
ITA
2:38.084
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters