Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Seoul, Republic of Korea - 3-6 October 2013
 
Heats 1500 m Men
  11 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 33 skaters)
 Race 11     (1 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.195 J.R. CELSKI  USA2:19.527Q
2.120 YU Yongjun  CHN2:19.649Q
3.138 Daniel ZETZSCHE  GER2:21.106Q
4.122 Vojtech LOUDIN  CZE2:21.299 
5.103 Nathaniel HENRY  AUS2:21.771
 Race 12     (2 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.109 François HAMELIN  CAN2:19.666Q
2.197 Jordan MALONE  USA2:19.759Q
3.124 Maxime CHATAIGNIER  FRA2:19.823Q
4.139 Paul HERRMANN  GER2:20.778 
5.164 Fedor ANDREYEV  KAZ2:20.826
6.190 Artem KHMELIVSKYI  UKR2:24.645
 Race 13     (3 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.198 Chris CREVELING  USA2:19.018Q
2.183 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS2:19.191Q
3.192 Ievgen GUTENOV  UKR2:20.457Q
4.128 Richard SHOEBRIDGE  GBR2:35.780 
171 Roberto PUKITIS  LATP
186 Jos� CAVALLI  SUIP
 Race 14     (4 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.181 Victor AN  RUS2:25.908Q
2.167 LEE Hanbin  KOR2:26.179Q
3.121 WANG Xingchun  CHN2:26.317Q
4.102 Pierre BODA  AUS2:26.882 
5.188 Menderes EREN  TUR2:29.435
 Race 15     (5 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.169 SIN Da Woon  KOR2:12.673Q
2.158 Yuma SAKURAI  JPN2:12.982Q
3.148 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:13.268Q
4.140 Pan To Barton LUI  HKG2:17.215 
132 Jon ELEY  GBRP
 Race 16     (6 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.118 HAN Tianyu  CHN2:29.715Q
2.160 Aidar BEKZHANOV  KAZ2:29.997Q
3.108 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR2:30.456Q
4.101 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG  AUS2:30.560 
5.125 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA3:09.843
 Race 17     (7 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:23.905Q
2.153 Daisuke UEMURA  JPN2:24.728Q
3.173 Koen HAKKENBERG  NED2:25.299Q
4.141 BURJÁN Csaba  HUN2:25.608 
5.106 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR2:28.503
 Race 18     (8 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 KIM Yunjae  KOR2:19.297Q
2.176 Niels KERSTHOLT  NED2:19.691Q
3.146 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN2:20.275Q
4.187 Selim TANRIKULU  TUR2:23.495 
5.127 Thibaut MELINE  FRA2:43.275
 Race 19     (9 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.145 KNOCH Viktor  HUN2:19.218Q
2.150 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:19.473Q
3.163 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ2:20.166Q
4.194 Dmytro POLTAVETS  UKR2:22.856 
5.123 Petr HARGAS  CZE2:23.087
 Race 20     (10 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Yuzo TAKAMIDO  JPN2:16.368Q
2.152 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:16.939Q
3.105 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH2:18.347Q
4.147 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:20.328ADV
177 Jeroen SONNEVELD  NEDP
 Race 21     (11 of 11)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.184 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:20.947Q
2.114 Michael GILDAY  CAN2:21.681Q
3.129 Paul STANLEY  GBR2:23.166Q
4.136 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:24.183 
5.185 Lucas Jun Jie NG  SIN2:36.401
6.178 Blake SKJELLERUP  NZL2:58.218


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Engo
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Sebra Sports