Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Seoul, Republic of Korea - 3-6 October 2013
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
  5 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 15 skaters)
 Race 153     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.169 SIN Da Woon  KOR2:13.533Q
2.124 Maxime CHATAIGNIER  FRA2:13.571Q
3.152 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:15.456Q
4.105 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH2:18.372 
5.158 Yuma SAKURAI  JPN2:33.798
 Race 154     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Yuzo TAKAMIDO  JPN2:17.201Q
2.183 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS2:17.301Q
3.118 HAN Tianyu  CHN2:17.645Q
4.163 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ2:20.095 
148 Tommaso DOTTI  ITAP
 Race 155     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 KIM Yunjae  KOR2:22.544Q
2.114 Michael GILDAY  CAN2:22.706Q
3.184 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:22.796Q
4.197 Jordan MALONE  USA2:23.119 
5.138 Daniel ZETZSCHE  GER2:25.518
6.173 Koen HAKKENBERG  NED2:25.587
 Race 156     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.181 Victor AN  RUS2:23.236Q
2.198 Chris CREVELING  USA2:23.394Q
3.150 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:23.459Q
4.146 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN2:23.489 
5.160 Aidar BEKZHANOV  KAZ2:24.038
147 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISRDNS
 Race 157     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:16.696Q
2.167 LEE Hanbin  KOR2:16.902Q
3.145 KNOCH Viktor  HUN2:18.282Q
4.192 Ievgen GUTENOV  UKR2:21.445 
5.108 Maksim SIARHEYU  BLR2:21.707
120 YU Yongjun  CHNP
 Race 158     (6 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.109 Fran├žois HAMELIN  CAN2:21.091Q
2.176 Niels KERSTHOLT  NED2:21.207Q
3.121 WANG Xingchun  CHN2:21.406Q
4.129 Paul STANLEY  GBR2:21.694 
5.153 Daisuke UEMURA  JPN2:22.045
6.195 J.R. CELSKI  USA2:56.619


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Engo
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer