Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
SAMSUNG ISU WORLD CUP - Kolomna, Russia - 14-17 November 2013
Quarterfinals 1500 m Ladies
6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 18 skaters)
Race 210 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
62
KIM A Lang
KOR
2:23.414
Q
2.
49
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
2:23.500
Q
3.
81
Tatiana BORODULINA
RUS
2:23.712
Q
4.
58
Inna SIMONOVA
KAZ
2:24.824
5.
67
Agne SEREIKAITE
LTU
2:26.294
6.
95
Lana GEHRING
USA
2:30.239
Race 211 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
23
ZHOU Yang
CHN
2:27.420
Q
2.
14
Jessica HEWITT
CAN
2:27.606
Q
3.
93
Emily SCOTT
USA
2:27.821
Q
4.
84
Valeriya REZNIK
RUS
2:28.017
5.
72
Lara VAN RUIJVEN
NED
2:49.591
34
Tina GRASSOW
GER
P
Race 212 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
61
PARK Seung-Hi
KOR
2:27.734
Q
2.
17
Valerie MALTAIS
CAN
2:27.818
Q
3.
53
Yui SAKAI
JPN
2:27.874
Q
4.
43
KONYA Zsofia
HUN
2:27.964
5.
3
Veronika WINDISCH
AUT
2:28.054
6.
6
Vera ANTANENKA
BLR
2:30.197
Race 213 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
68
Jorien TER MORS
NED
2:37.051
Q
2.
21
LI Jianrou
CHN
2:37.146
Q
3.
42
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
2:37.215
Q
4.
57
Biba SAKURAI
JPN
2:37.271
5.
31
Charlotte GILMARTIN
GBR
2:38.219
50
Lucia PERETTI
ITA
P
Race 214 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
63
SHIM Suk Hee
KOR
2:26.759
Q
2.
96
Jessica KOOREMAN-SMITH
USA
2:26.900
Q
3.
15
Marianne ST-GELAIS
CAN
2:27.035
Q
4.
83
Olga BELYAKOVA
RUS
2:28.035
5.
51
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
2:28.303
6.
37
Julia RIEDEL
GER
2:28.422
Race 215 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
33
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
2:29.844
Q
2.
20
WANG Meng
CHN
2:30.015
Q
3.
27
VĂ©ronique PIERRON
FRA
2:30.310
Q
4.
55
Ayuko ITO
JPN
2:30.446
5.
35
Anna SEIDEL
GER
2:32.800
ADV
2
Deanna LOCKETT
AUS
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters