Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Matthias WOLFGANG

Name: Matthias Wolfgang
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2020/2021)
Home Country: Austria
Club: Wiener ASKÖ Eis- und Rollsportclub Eisring Süd, Vienna
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter24.98131/01/10Weiz AUTBundesliga 2010 2. Runde
333 meter36.69628/02/10Munchen GERMunich Open - Junior Challenge
500 meter43.87503/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1
777 meter1:22.28911/02/12Munchen GERMunich Open
1000 meter1:31.39314/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6
1500 meter2:19.52812/11/16Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2
3000 meter5:50.47502/10/16Weiz AUTNational Championships Austria

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
20/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)MEN
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 m: 16th,   1000 m: 18th,   1500 m: 13th
01/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Men
    500 m (2): 38th,   1500 m: 38th
08/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Men
    1000 m (2): 43rd,   1500 m: 43rd
22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)MEN
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 m: 15th,   1000 m: 14th,   1500 m: 18th
29/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Men
    1000 m: 38th,   1500 m (2): 35th
07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Men
    1000 m: 49th
14/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Men
    1000 m (1): 47th,   1000 m (2): 51st

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
43.87503/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Rep. Quarterfinals 
44.88123/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 4 
45.02201/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Heats 
45.78320/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
45.96423/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 4 
45.99923/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
46.04720/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Final, Group 2 
P23/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:31.39314/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
1:32.31710/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:32.42208/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Heats 
1:32.45714/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
1:33.13008/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:33.91829/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Heats 
1:34.86115/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:35.15116/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:35.25507/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
1:35.45930/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:37.71524/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:37.88022/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 4 
1:41.41824/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:47.55724/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 3 
1:56.85422/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:15.62122/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:26.58029/11/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Quarterfinals 
2:29.09701/12/19Nagoya JPNISU Worldcup-3Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:29.29008/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Quarterfinals 
2:30.62701/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Quarterfinals 
2:32.85302/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:35.15307/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
2:38.17520/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:44.09409/11/19Montreal CANISU Worldcup-2Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:49.49422/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:53.36009/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
3:15.65820/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
P20/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 2 
P22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 3 
 
3000 meter relay
4:21.89623/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
(AUSTRIA: Dominic Andermann, Heinrich Liu, Tobias Wolf, Matthias Wolfgang)
 
5000 meter relay
7:16.01514/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Repechage 
(AUSTRIA: Dominic Andermann, Nicolas Andermann, Heinrich Liu, Matthias Wolfgang)
7:21.72022/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
(AUSTRIA: Dominic Andermann, Nicolas Andermann, Tobias Wolf, Matthias Wolfgang)
7:29.71807/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Repechage 
(AUSTRIA: Dominic Andermann, Nicolas Andermann, Heinrich Liu, Matthias Wolfgang)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Engo
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro