Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Rino VANHOOREN
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Jun ABC/Sen Div A | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Men Div. B 500 | 500 meter: 12th | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 17th, 1000 meter: 7th, 1500 meter: 3rd | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 3rd | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Jun ABC/ Sen Div A | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 9th, 1500 meter: 4th | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Men | Overall Ranking: 17th, 500 m: 22nd, 1000 m: 15th, 1500 m: 22nd | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Men | 1000 m: 17th | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Men | 1000 m (1): 15th, 1000 m (2): 24th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
42 | .05 | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Final, Group 1 | |
42 | .10 | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
42 | .379 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
42 | .451 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
42 | .547 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
42 | .586 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group A | |
42 | .724 | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Heats | |
42 | .75 | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
42 | .767 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, B | |
42 | .834 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
42 | .908 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
42 | .909 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, C | |
43 | .146 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
43 | .350 | 25/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Ranking Finals | |
43 | .64 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .682 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Quarter Finals, A | |
43 | .897 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
43 | .90 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
44 | .11 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .461 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group D | |
58 | .137 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group B | |
| P | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:24 | .753 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Heats | |
1:25 | .713 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Heats | |
1:26 | .950 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Heats | |
1:27 | .601 | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Heats | |
1:28 | .089 | 26/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Quarterfinals | |
1:28 | .100 | 08/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Quarterfinals | |
1:28 | .580 | 15/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Quarterfinals | |
1:29 | .145 | 16/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
1:30 | .329 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group B | |
1:30 | .340 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:30 | .764 | 08/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
1:31 | .154 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group A | |
1:32 | .043 | 08/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Rep. Semifinals | |
1:32 | .834 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:33 | .10 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Super Final, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .791 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:37 | .210 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group B | |
1:37 | .446 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:40 | .180 | 16/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Rep. Semifinals | |
1:44 | .462 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:44 | .96 | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Super Final, Group 1 | |
2:03 | .147 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:19 | .407 | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Quarterfinals | |
2:22 | .125 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Quarterfinals | |
2:22 | .903 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:24 | .956 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:27 | .245 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:27 | .304 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
2:27 | .474 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
2:29 | .981 | 25/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Ranking Finals | |
2:32 | .569 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:33 | .048 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, C | |
2:33 | .283 | 09/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Rep. Semifinals | |
2:35 | .744 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
2:35 | .932 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group A | |
2:47 | .217 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:50 | .914 | 09/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:46 | .622 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, B | |
| (Belgium: Alexandra Danneel, Stijn Desmet, Hanne Desmet, Rino Vanhooren) |
2:48 | .322 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
| (Belgium: Alexandra Danneel, Stijn Desmet, Hanne Desmet, Rino Vanhooren) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:19 | .115 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
| (Belgium: Ilias Peeters, Leander Schepers, Warre Van Damme, Rino Vanhooren) |
4:28 | .18 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (BSC: David Danneel, Alexandra Danneel, Timofey Donskoi, Rino Vanhooren) |
| P | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
| (Belgium: Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Warre Van Damme, Rino Vanhooren) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
6:46 | .391 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Quarterfinals | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
6:47 | .668 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Quarterfinals | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
6:51 | .647 | 09/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Finals, Final B | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
6:58 | .605 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, B | |
| (Belgium: Stijn Desmet, Adriaan Dewagtere, Rino Vanhooren, Robbe Volckaert) |
7:01 | .567 | 08/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Semifinals | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
7:08 | .948 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Repechage | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
7:16 | .550 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup Relays Ladies and Men | Semi Final, A | |
| (Belgium: Stijn Desmet, Adriaan Dewagtere, Rino Vanhooren, Robbe Volckaert) |
7:16 | .550 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
| (Belgium: Stijn Desmet, Adriaan Dewagtere, Rino Vanhooren, Robbe Volckaert) |
7:17 | .448 | 15/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Semifinals | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
7:24 | .110 | 16/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Finals, Final B | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
7:40 | .978 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Repechage | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
|
|
|
|