Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Ward PÉTRÉ
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 5th, 1500 meter: 5th | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Jun ABC/ Sen Div A | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 4th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 6th, 1500 meter: 6th | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Men | 500 m: 18th, 1000 m: 24th | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Men | 500 m: 26th, 1500 m: 35th | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Men Junior A/B+Sen | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
41 | .073 | 09/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Quarterfinals | |
41 | .411 | 09/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Rep. Semifinals | |
41 | .734 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Heats | |
41 | .892 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Heats | |
42 | .19 | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
42 | .229 | 09/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
42 | .246 | 16/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Rep. Semifinals | |
42 | .412 | 16/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
42 | .541 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
42 | .545 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
42 | .60 | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .079 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
43 | .222 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
43 | .270 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Semi Finals, Group A | |
43 | .31 | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
43 | .310 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group A | |
43 | .637 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group D | |
43 | .683 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
43 | .820 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
43 | .922 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
43 | .999 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
|
|
1000 meter |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:42 | .581 | 15/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Finals, Final A | |
| (BELGIUM: Alexandra Danneel, Stijn Desmet, Hanne Desmet, Ward Pétré) |
2:42 | .906 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Quarterfinals | |
| (BELGIUM: Alexandra Danneel, Stijn Desmet, Hanne Desmet, Ward Pétré) |
2:42 | .950 | 15/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Semifinals | |
| (BELGIUM: Alexandra Danneel, Stijn Desmet, Hanne Desmet, Ward Pétré) |
2:43 | .013 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Quarterfinals | |
| (BELGIUM: Alexandra Danneel, Stijn Desmet, Hanne Desmet, Ward Pétré) |
2:44 | .557 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Repechage | |
| (BELGIUM: Alexandra Danneel, Stijn Desmet, Hanne Desmet, Ward Pétré) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:22 | .25 | 22/12/19 | Kockelscheuer LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 4 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (YDS 1: Mike McMillen, Ward Pétré, Leander Schepers, Martijn Schepers) |
4:26 | .993 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group A | |
| (IRTA: Jay Janssens, Ilias Peeters, Ward Pétré, Koen Turcksin) |
| P | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
| (Belgium: Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Warre Van Damme, Rino Vanhooren) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
6:46 | .391 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Quarterfinals | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
6:47 | .668 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Quarterfinals | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
6:51 | .647 | 09/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Finals, Final B | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
7:01 | .567 | 08/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Semifinals | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
7:08 | .948 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Repechage | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
7:17 | .448 | 15/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Semifinals | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
7:24 | .110 | 16/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Finals, Final B | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
7:40 | .978 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Repechage | |
| (BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren) |
|
|
|
|