Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Alexandra DANNEEL

Name: Alexandra Danneel
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2024/2025)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Boudewijn Schaats Club, Brugge
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
333 meter1:00.7916/02/08Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen
500 meter44.13316/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-4
777 meter1:16.92827/09/15Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup-1
1000 meter1:32.84022/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic Qualifying
1500 meter2:28.11518/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic Qualifying
3000 meter5:35.6721/11/15Brugge BELNational Championships Belgium

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
16/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1ABC + Senioren Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSENIOR WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 11th
09/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Women
    500 m: 26th,   1000 m: 29th
16/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-4Women
    500 m (1): 24th,   500 m (2): 31st
07/01/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Women
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 7th
13/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsWomen
    1000 m: 24th
10/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Women
    500 m: 39th,   1500 m: 34th
18/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumVrouwen Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
18/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumDivisie
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
44.13316/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-4Heats 
44.47011/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Rep. Quarterfinals 
44.60311/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.68209/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Heats 
44.68816/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-4Heats 
44.70507/01/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.07212/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
45.09211/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Rep. Semifinals 
45.09317/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-4Rep. Quarterfinals 
45.10010/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
45.14212/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
45.34317/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-4Rep. Semifinals 
45.45119/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1 
45.50412/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
45.5116/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
45.55608/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
45.7316/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
46.33507/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackHeats, A 
46.52408/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, B 
46.9916/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.23412/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.78309/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Heats 
1:34.84013/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.59909/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
1:36.57609/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, B 
1:36.88718/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.5016/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Super Final, Group 1 
1:37.93113/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsHeats 
1:39.04118/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
1:39.90015/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
1:40.09718/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 2 
1:42.01113/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
1:43.24719/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1 
1:44.70809/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, D 
 
1500 meter
2:32.01708/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackRanking Finals, C 
2:34.10807/01/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Semi Final, Group 1 
2:36.03207/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
2:38.00819/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1 
2:38.33910/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Quarterfinals 
2:39.55511/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:45.41111/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
2:42.09316/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-4Quarterfinals 
(BELGIUM: Alexandra Danneel, Stijn Desmet, Hanne Desmet, Ward Pétré)
2:45.38313/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(BELGIUM: Alexandra Danneel, Stijn Desmet, Hanne Desmet, Adriaan Dewagtere)
3:02.60307/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
(NED-BEL-CRO: Alexandra Danneel, Friso Emons, Maja Ivandic, Niels Kingma)
 
3000 meter relay
4:36.4216/10/22Hasselt BELRegional league Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(STKG 2: Alexandra Danneel, Alexander Van Buren, Fré Van Damme, Robbe Volckaert)
5:26.30819/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1 
(BSC Brugge: Alexandra Danneel)
 
5000 meter relay
7:25.13818/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1 
(Team D: Alexandra Danneel, Bob Kiss, Warre Noiron, Enzo Proost)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport