Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Febe DE KIMPE

Name: Febe De Kimpe
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior E (2024/2025)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Boudewijn Schaats Club, Brugge
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter28.25623/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships Belgium
333 meter40.75323/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships Belgium
500 meter1:01.19823/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships Belgium
777 meter1:41.10725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior F
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   222 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   222 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   222 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   333 meter(2): 1st
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior F
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   222 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   333 meter(2): 1st
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior DEF Div B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 m SF: 7th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior DEF Div B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   333 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 7th
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun DEF Div B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 8th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-E
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500m SF: 11th,   500m SF: 11th,   500m SF: 11th,   777 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 12th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-F
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500m SF: 11th,   500m SF: 11th,   500m SF: 11th,   777 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 12th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen EF
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500m SF: 11th,   500m SF: 11th,   500m SF: 11th,   777 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 12th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumDivisie U10
    222 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumU10 Women
    222 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumU10 Men
    222 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   222 meter: 4th,   222 meter: 4th,   222 meter: 4th,   333 meter: 4th,   333 meter: 4th,   333 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior F Boys
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   222 meter: 4th,   222 meter: 4th,   222 meter: 4th,   333 meter: 4th,   333 meter: 4th,   333 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior F Girls
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   222 meter: 4th,   222 meter: 4th,   222 meter: 4th,   333 meter: 4th,   333 meter: 4th,   333 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
28.25623/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
28.70430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
28.75031/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
28.86331/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
31.37004/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
32.12405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
32.16801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
32.23630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
 
333 meter
40.75323/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1 
41.63830/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
42.80230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.23230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
45.3817/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
45.92605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
46.9117/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.96101/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
47.05730/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
48.18705/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
48.66801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
49.0017/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
49.14130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
 
500 meter
1:01.19823/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 2Video
1:01.34823/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
1:02.35523/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
1:02.55731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1Video
1:03.04624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:03.94124/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
1:04.55024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:04.78825/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 3 
1:05.2010/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 2 
1:06.1810/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 1 
1:06.2010/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
1:07.1502/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 2 
1:07.3502/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:07.7202/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:08.7417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 2 
1:08.9210/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 2 
1:08.9802/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 2 
1:09.0617/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:10.68304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:12.47104/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:41.10725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:43.71924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:02.51925/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:48.1417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(BSC STKG YDS: Febe De Kimpe, Menthe De Vriendt, Jannes Dupont, Elinn Van Eeckhout)
3:48.94423/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(YDS - STKG - BSC: Febe De Kimpe, Menthe De Vriendt, Juliette Rayen)
4:17.64224/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(YDS-IDA-IHCL: Febe De Kimpe, Jannes Dupont, Arne Hartog, Pepijn Reinders)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Engo
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Eraton