Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Universiade-Luzern
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Lubomir KALCHEV

Name: Lubomir Kalchev
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2020/2021)
Home Country: Bulgaria
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter27.87317/11/12Benatky n/J. CZECzech Open – Danubia Series
333 meter38.88015/02/14Sofia BULBulgarian Cup 3
500 meter42.71331/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
777 meter1:13.76422/11/15Sofia BULDanubia 3 - Sofia Open
1000 meter1:28.66231/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
1500 meter2:19.20201/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
20/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)JUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 m: 4th,   1000 m: 4th,   1500 m: 8th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 12th
22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)JUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 m: 2nd,   1000 m: 5th,   1500 m: 20th
30/11/19Sofia BULNational Championships Bulgaria Single DistancesJunior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
13/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)JUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 m: 3rd,   1000 m: 10th,   1500 m: 4th
17/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesMen
    500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 21st
31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsMen
    500 m: 31st,   1000 m: 21st,   1500 m: 29th
07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Men
    500 m: 47th,   1500 m (1): 46th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
42.71331/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
42.76409/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
43.18223/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
43.22523/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
43.29618/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.77019/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.83318/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyPreliminaries, Group 1 
44.36223/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
44.37107/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
44.48130/11/19Sofia BULNational Championships Bulgaria Single DistancesFinal, Group 1 
44.49330/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
44.51123/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Final, Group 1 
44.77020/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
44.88030/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
45.13630/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
45.30222/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
45.34420/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
45.98030/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
54.70623/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
P01/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
 
1000 meter
1:28.66231/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:28.82020/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:29.45602/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
1:30.53022/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:30.53819/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyPreliminaries, Group 1 
1:30.55624/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:31.71620/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:33.10622/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
1:33.23118/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:33.73120/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:34.03919/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:34.36630/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:35.43401/12/19Sofia BULNational Championships Bulgaria Single DistancesFinal, Group 1 
1:35.58215/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:35.60823/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.84723/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:00.89815/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 2 
P24/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:19.20201/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals 
2:23.19431/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
2:23.99830/11/19Sofia BULNational Championships Bulgaria Single DistancesFinal, Group 1 
2:25.42007/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
2:25.42831/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
2:27.83918/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:29.24718/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:32.06520/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:39.20518/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:42.02513/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:45.25220/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
2:45.46222/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:45.47520/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:54.10813/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
2:59.42808/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:59.69013/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
P22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
P22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 3 
 
2000 meter relay
P07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Repechage 
(BULGARIA: Dimitar Georgiev, Lubomir Kalchev, Katrin Manoilova, Zornica Pencheva)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Bioracer
Impakt Sport