Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Katarina BURIC
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | LADIES | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 m: 3rd, 1000 m: 11th, 1500 m: 4th | 12/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | LADIES | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 m: 2nd, 1000 m: 2nd, 1500 m: 17th | 22/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | LADIES | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 m: 6th, 1000 m: 5th, 1500 m: 5th | 07/12/19 | Belgrade SRB | Alpe Adria Trophy 2 | Ladies | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 1st | 13/12/19 | Ankara TUR | Danubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | LADIES | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 m: 3rd, 1000 m: 5th, 1500 m: 4th | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Ladies | Overall Ranking: 38th, 500 m: 35th, 1000 m: 34th, 1500 m: 31st | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Ladies | 500 m: 39th, 1500 m (1): 32nd | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Ladies | 1000 m (2): 37th, 1500 m: 31st |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
46 | .654 | 25/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Ranking Finals | |
46 | .728 | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Heats | |
47 | .133 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Heats | |
47 | .274 | 23/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .339 | 12/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .469 | 23/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .830 | 12/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .857 | 09/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
47 | .874 | 30/11/99 | Ankara TUR | Danubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .226 | 23/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group 2 | |
48 | .312 | 23/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .313 | 07/12/19 | Belgrade SRB | Alpe Adria Trophy 2 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .506 | 07/12/19 | Belgrade SRB | Alpe Adria Trophy 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .523 | 30/11/99 | Ankara TUR | Danubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .525 | 20/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .744 | 07/12/19 | Belgrade SRB | Alpe Adria Trophy 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .131 | 12/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:36 | .696 | 26/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Ranking Finals | |
1:36 | .719 | 13/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .956 | 16/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
1:38 | .081 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Heats | |
1:40 | .309 | 24/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .821 | 24/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .232 | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Heats | |
1:46 | .309 | 08/12/19 | Belgrade SRB | Alpe Adria Trophy 2 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:47 | .906 | 15/12/19 | Ankara TUR | Danubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:51 | .857 | 13/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:52 | .867 | 08/12/19 | Belgrade SRB | Alpe Adria Trophy 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:54 | .933 | 22/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:51 | .951 | 23/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Danubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (CROATIA: Valentina Ascic, Katarina Buric, Martin Kolenc, Ivan Martinic) |
2:55 | .747 | 15/12/19 | Ankara TUR | Danubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group 1 | |
| (CROATIA: Katarina Buric, Maja Ivandic, Martin Kolenc, Ivan Martinic) |
| P | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Repechage | |
| (CROATIA: Valentina Ascic, Katarina Buric, Martin Kolenc, Ivan Martinic) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:30 | .687 | 12/10/19 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria Trophy 1 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (METEOR: Valentina Ascic, Katarina Buric, Maja Ivandic, Danijela Ivandic) |
4:34 | .182 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Repechage | |
| (CROATIA: Valentina Ascic, Katarina Buric, Danijela Ivandic, Maja Ivandic) |
4:35 | .820 | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Quarterfinals | |
| (CROATIA: Valentina Ascic, Katarina Buric, Maja Ivandic, Danijela Ivandic) |
4:44 | .747 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Repechage | |
| (CROATIA: Valentina Ascic, Katarina Buric, Danijela Ivandic, Maja Ivandic) |
4:52 | .356 | 23/09/19 | Budapest HUN | Danubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
| (CROATIA: Valentina Ascic, Katarina Buric, Danijela Ivandic, Maja Ivandic) |
|
|
|
|