Events
Oslo
Belfort
Trondheim
Rostock
Bormio
Sheffield
Budapest
Hasselt
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Stéphane BARBERA PERALEDA

Name: Stéphane Barbera Peraleda
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Spain
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016

Personal records:
500 meter51.25011/10/14Turnhout BELOpening Games
777 meter1:26.32702/02/14Neuilly sur Marne FRAChampionnats Ligue Ile de France
1000 meter1:38.47703/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver M
1500 meter2:32.29427/11/15Malmö SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)

Classifications in season 2015/2016:
02/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
03/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver MMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 17th
27/11/15Malmö SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 40th,   500 meter: 42nd,   1000 meter: 42nd,   1500 meter: 35th
28/11/15Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupSen + Jun A Men
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 18th
08/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 36th,   500 meter: 32nd,   1000 meter: 39th,   1500 meter: 33rd
29/01/16Sofia BULWorld Championships JuniorsMen
    Overall Ranking: 82nd,   500 m: 72nd,   1000 m: 78th,   1500 m: 77th
07/02/16Grenoble FRATrophée National 5A B & Senior Mixte
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 mètres: 8th,   1000 mètres: 4th,   1500 mètres: 3rd
26/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 28th
05/03/16Le Havre FRAChallenge 76A B & Senior Mixte
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 mètres: 8th,   1000 mètres: 4th,   1500 mètres: 3rd

Results in season 2015/2016:
500 meter
47.80127/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Final, Group 7Video
47.85306/02/16Grenoble FRAChallenge 38Séries, Groupe 1 
47.95027/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Heats, Group 1 
48.00009/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Semi Finals, Group 4 
48.00727/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
48.13427/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Semi Finals, Group 4 
48.24106/02/16Grenoble FRAChallenge 38Séries, Groupe 1 
48.43728/11/15Malmö SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Semi Final, Group 5 
48.62302/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeHeats, Groep 1 
48.65927/11/15Malmö SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Heats, Group 1 
48.71802/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeFinal, Groep 2 
48.72706/02/16Grenoble FRAChallenge 38Finale, Groupe 2 
48.79209/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Heats, Group 1 
48.81830/01/16Sofia BULWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Races - Preliminaries 
49.08004/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver MFinal, Group 4 
49.78903/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver MSemi Final, Group 2 
50.40007/02/16Grenoble FRATrophée National 5Séries, Groupe 1 
50.40007/02/16Le Havre FRAChallenge 76Séries, Groupe 1 
1:01.92607/02/16Grenoble FRATrophée National 5Demi Finale, Groupe 1 
1:01.92607/02/16Le Havre FRAChallenge 76Demi Finale, Groupe 1 
P07/02/16Grenoble FRATrophée National 5Finale, Groupe 2 
P07/02/16Le Havre FRAChallenge 76Finale, Groupe 2 
 
1000 meter
1:36.69028/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Final, Group 7 
1:38.47703/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver MHeats, Group 1 
1:38.77412/12/15Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
1:38.94103/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver MFinal, Group 3 
1:39.13006/02/16Grenoble FRAChallenge 38Super Finale, Groupe 1 
1:40.02229/01/16Sofia BULWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:40.21729/11/15Malmö SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Final, Group 11Video
1:40.52610/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:41.59427/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:41.99910/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Final, Group 9 
1:42.64931/01/16Sofia BULWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Races - Preliminaries 
1:43.46728/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:43.77729/11/15Malmö SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Semi Final, Group 5 
1:44.96707/02/16Grenoble FRATrophée National 5Demi Finale, Groupe 1 
1:44.96707/02/16Le Havre FRAChallenge 76Demi Finale, Groupe 1 
1:46.35309/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.83707/02/16Grenoble FRATrophée National 5Finale, Groupe 1 
1:46.83707/02/16Le Havre FRAChallenge 76Finale, Groupe 1 
1:55.39507/02/16Grenoble FRATrophée National 5Séries, Groupe 1 
1:55.39507/02/16Le Havre FRAChallenge 76Séries, Groupe 1 
P27/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:32.29427/11/15Malmö SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Final, Group 6Video
2:33.90826/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Final, Group 5Video
2:34.51508/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:34.83408/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:37.75427/11/15Malmö SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:39.25530/01/16Sofia BULWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Races - Heats 
2:42.20308/01/16Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BAS-2)Final, Group 6 
2:42.47607/02/16Grenoble FRATrophée National 5Super Finale, Groupe 1 
2:42.47607/02/16Le Havre FRAChallenge 76Super Finale, Groupe 1 
2:44.38526/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:55.66512/12/15Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
3:01.83926/02/16Albertville FRAStarclass 6 (BAS-3)Heats, Group 1 
3:02.52427/11/15Malmö SWEStarclass 2 (BAS-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:45.72613/12/15Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
(Spain: Stéphane Barbera Peraleda, Victor Martinez-Blanch, Alex Nieto-Guarasa, Roger Vallverdu Imbernon)
4:47.04204/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver MFinal, Group 2 
(Barcelona Short Track: Stéphane Barbera Peraleda, Victor Martinez-Blanch, Roger Vallverdu Imbernon, Laia Vallverdu-Imbernon)
4:58.89203/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver MHeats, Group 1 
(Barcelona Short Track: Stéphane Barbera Peraleda, Victor Martinez-Blanch, Roger Vallverdu Imbernon, Laia Vallverdu-Imbernon)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Engo
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro