Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Gabriel VOLET

Name: Gabriel Volet
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Home Country: France
Club: Olympique Albertville Short Track, Albertville
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter27.46225/11/12Albertville FRAOlympics 20th year Cup
333 meter34.14114/02/15Trento ITATrophee Alberto Nicolodi
500 meter42.61601/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
777 meter1:13.48722/04/18Fontenay-sous-Bois FRANational Junior Championships France
1000 meter1:28.78021/12/19Dunkerque FRAChampionnat de France Elite
1500 meter2:13.84201/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
20/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)JUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 m: 7th,   1000 m: 2nd,   1500 m: 7th
28/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophyMEN JUNIOR B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 6th
09/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1TN Poule 1
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 mètres: 1st,   1000 mètres: 1st,   1500 mètres: 1st
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 22nd
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 8th
19/12/19Dunkerque FRAChampionnat de France EliteMen
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 22nd
17/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesMen
    500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 20th
31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsMen
    500 m: 21st,   1000 m: 26th,   1500 m: 33rd

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
42.61601/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
42.63031/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
42.81220/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
43.18811/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
43.43720/12/19Dunkerque FRAChampionnat de France EliteFinal, Group 1 
43.58320/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.67819/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
43.70611/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
43.71911/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
43.78516/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
43.81718/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.82413/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
43.91816/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group AVideo
43.95810/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
44.02114/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
44.11416/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
44.11415/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
44.25919/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
44.26519/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.38128/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.53628/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
44.54323/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
44.59309/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Finale, Groupe A 
44.61829/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophyFinal, Group 1 
44.64220/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
44.69914/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group BVideo
44.71618/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyPreliminaries, Group 1 
44.96714/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
45.02809/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
45.07923/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 2 
45.50520/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
46.76709/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
 
1000 meter
1:28.78021/12/19Dunkerque FRAChampionnat de France EliteFinal, Group 1 
1:29.08612/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
1:29.38812/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
1:29.57802/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
1:29.65331/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:31.05611/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:31.30915/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:31.50116/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:31.51622/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:31.82411/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
1:32.38614/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
1:32.49715/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group BVideo
1:32.62022/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
1:32.65816/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
1:32.87110/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:33.08318/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:33.38117/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:34.88120/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:34.97019/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyPreliminaries, Group 1 
1:35.16923/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:35.69719/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:40.35110/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:42.00517/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group AVideo
1:42.74428/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:42.96028/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:45.33610/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Finale, Groupe A 
1:48.52028/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:13.84201/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals 
2:15.23531/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
2:18.00920/12/19Dunkerque FRAChampionnat de France EliteFinal, Group 1 
2:19.85609/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Finale, Groupe A 
2:22.72431/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
2:22.78518/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:23.52610/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:24.82518/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:25.15013/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:27.54613/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group BVideo
2:27.62018/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:29.08915/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:32.12129/09/19Fontenay-sous-Bois FRAInternational Open French TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:32.97313/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:33.36409/11/19Reims FRATrophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:35.19915/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group DVideo
2:35.40820/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
2:37.83210/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
2:41.17820/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:42.29920/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
P15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
P10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
 
3000 meter relay
4:09.19902/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsFinals, Final B 
(FRANCE: Diané Sellier, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien, Gabriel Volet)
4:10.53416/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group A 
(France: Noah Buffet, Théo Khellaf, Arthur Vanbesien, Gabriel Volet)
4:11.94931/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(FRANCE: Diané Sellier, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien, Gabriel Volet)
4:12.95211/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
(France: Théo Khellaf, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien, Gabriel Volet)
4:13.78001/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsSemifinals 
(FRANCE: Diané Sellier, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien, Gabriel Volet)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport