Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Arthur VANBESIEN

Name: Arthur Vanbesien
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2024/2025)
Home Country: France
Club: Union Sportive Fontenaysienne, Fontenay sous Bois
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter29.70019/01/13Belfort FRABelfort - First Trophee du Grand Lion
333 meter39.38016/11/14Cholet FRAChampionats de Ligue des Pays de Loire
500 meter41.91426/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
777 meter1:18.12407/04/18Belfort FRATroph‚e du Grand Lion
1000 meter1:25.83203/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5
1500 meter2:13.83228/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior Championships

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
24/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackOPEN
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 mètres: 5th,   1000 mètres: 6th,   1500 mètres: 4th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 5th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 12th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 12th
16/12/22Rouen FRANational Championships Elite FranceHommes
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 mètres: 4th,   1000 mètres: 3rd,   1500 mètres: 4th
13/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsMen
    1500 m: 30th
27/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsMen
    1000 m: 15th,   1500 m: 9th
03/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Men
    1000 m: 36th,   1500 m (2): 25th
10/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Men
    1000 m (2): 25th,   1500 m: 38th
24/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 7th
24/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 7th
24/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalMen Jun Challenge
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 4th
08/04/23Cholet FRAChampionnat de France par CategoriesJuniors B & A Hommes
    Overall Ranking: 1st

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
41.91426/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Final, A 
42.37126/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
42.77626/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
42.92411/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.94024/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackFinale, Groupe A 
42.98011/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
43.03326/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
43.12708/04/23Cholet FRAChampionnat de France par CategoriesFinale, Groupe A 
43.21925/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalHeats, .. 
43.31116/12/22Rouen FRANational Championships Elite FranceDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
43.36225/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
43.38907/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackHeats, A 
43.47424/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
43.52416/12/22Rouen FRANational Championships Elite FranceFinale, Groupe A 
43.58816/12/22Rouen FRANational Championships Elite FranceQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
43.60324/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackSéries, Groupe A 
43.65825/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
43.67325/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
43.93108/04/23Cholet FRAChampionnat de France par CategoriesDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
44.06824/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalPreliminaries, .. 
44.19212/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
44.23124/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Preliminaries, Group 1 
44.27825/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalQuarter Finals, .. 
44.50508/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackRanking Finals, H 
46.43725/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
47.13025/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Final, Group 2 
50.87808/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, C 
1:07.13627/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
 
1000 meter
1:25.83203/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Preliminaries 
1:26.35927/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
1:27.21627/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Final, AVideo
1:27.52629/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
1:27.54925/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
1:27.74527/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:27.94726/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Final, Group 1 
1:28.05627/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
1:28.20525/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:28.29310/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Preliminaries 
1:28.99627/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
1:30.05817/12/22Rouen FRANational Championships Elite FranceFinale, Groupe A 
1:30.09204/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:30.20517/12/22Rouen FRANational Championships Elite FranceDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:30.58326/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:30.61925/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackFinale, Groupe B 
1:30.78712/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Semifinals 
1:31.04707/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackHeats, A 
1:31.20627/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:31.38009/04/23Cholet FRAChampionnat de France par CategoriesFinale, Groupe A 
1:31.41109/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, C 
1:31.52512/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:31.63026/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
1:31.87726/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:33.02424/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalPreliminaries, .. 
1:33.12209/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackRanking Finals, G 
1:33.51009/04/23Cholet FRAChampionnat de France par CategoriesDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:34.04626/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalHeats, .. 
1:34.58624/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Preliminaries, Group 1 
1:36.06717/12/22Rouen FRANational Championships Elite FranceQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:38.66625/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
P26/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalQuarter Finals, .. 
 
1500 meter
2:13.83228/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
2:17.02325/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:17.56705/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:17.68128/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
2:17.77813/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:18.24325/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalSemi Final, .. 
2:19.41005/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Semifinals 
2:19.55127/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:20.05511/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
2:20.28827/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
2:20.42308/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackRanking Finals, D 
2:20.71225/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:21.40515/12/22Rouen FRANational Championships Elite FranceDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:21.54124/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackFinale, Groupe A 
2:22.93608/04/23Cholet FRAChampionnat de France par CategoriesFinale, Groupe A 
2:23.28815/12/22Rouen FRANational Championships Elite FranceFinale, Groupe A 
2:23.43607/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
2:23.57625/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalFinal, A 
2:24.86409/04/23Cholet FRAChampionnat de France par CategoriesSuper-Finale, Groupe A 
2:24.95024/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
2:25.33224/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalQuarter Finals, .. 
2:26.31511/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:27.26124/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackQuarts de Finale, Groupe A 
2:28.61211/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:28.70211/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
2:28.74114/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
2:31.71724/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
2:32.46703/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
2:36.59308/04/23Cholet FRAChampionnat de France par CategoriesDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
P26/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
P14/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Semifinals 
 
2000 meter relay
2:49.88208/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, A 
(France-2: Etienne Bastier, Berenice Comby, Cloé Ollivier, Arthur Vanbesien)
2:49.91125/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalSemi Final, A 
(France: Berenice Comby, Cloé Ollivier, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
2:50.73807/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
(France-2: Etienne Bastier, Berenice Comby, Cloé Ollivier, Arthur Vanbesien)
2:51.03909/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, B 
(France-2: Etienne Bastier, Eva Grenouilloux, Cloé Ollivier, Arthur Vanbesien)
3:13.90008/04/23Cholet FRAChampionnat de France par CategoriesDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
(USF: Lenny Clairvoyant-vautier, Eva Grenouilloux, Leonie Vanbesien, Arthur Vanbesien)
P26/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalFinal, A 
(France: Eva Grenouilloux, Cloé Ollivier, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
P09/04/23Cholet FRAChampionnat de France par CategoriesFinale, Groupe A 
(USF: Lenny Clairvoyant-vautier, Eva Grenouilloux, Leonie Vanbesien, Arthur Vanbesien)
 
3000 meter relay
4:03.05329/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
(FRANCE: Etienne Bastier, Simon Bastier, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
4:03.68827/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(FRANCE: Etienne Bastier, Simon Bastier, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
4:04.19328/01/23Dresden GERISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(FRANCE: Etienne Bastier, Simon Bastier, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
4:15.55825/09/22Font Romeu FRAFont Romeu Open ShorttrackFinale, Groupe A 
(Relais 3: Noah Buffet, Berenice Comby, Tristan Navarro, Arthur Vanbesien)
P09/04/23Cholet FRAChampionnat de France par CategoriesFinale, Groupe A 
(USF: Eyad Benahmed, Lenny Clairvoyant-vautier, Alexis Domingos, Arthur Vanbesien)
 
5000 meter relay
6:56.93413/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Sébastien Lepape, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
7:03.96814/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Sébastien Lepape, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
7:11.06909/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, D 
(France: Etienne Bastier, Quentin Fercoq, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
7:12.02810/02/23Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Quarterfinals 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Sébastien Lepape, Tristan Navarro, Arthur Vanbesien)
7:14.83903/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Sébastien Lepape, Tristan Navarro, Arthur Vanbesien)
7:19.20507/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackSemi Finals, A 
(France: Etienne Bastier, Quentin Fercoq, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
7:19.51908/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, B 
(France: Etienne Bastier, Quentin Fercoq, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
7:28.56115/01/23Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsFinals, Final A 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Sébastien Lepape, Tawan Thomas, Arthur Vanbesien)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV