Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Farrell TREACY

Name: Farrell Treacy
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Great Britain
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter27.64930/03/08Dundee GBRNational Championships GBR
333 meter36.24829/03/09Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
500 meter41.61811/11/16Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2
777 meter1:10.90024/08/13Nottingham GBROpen National Trials
1000 meter1:23.71312/11/17Shanghai CHNAudi ISU Worldcup 3
1500 meter2:14.75104/11/16Calgary, AB CANISU Worldcup-1
3000 meter4:59.48703/01/16Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
07/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 7th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySENIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 7th
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 13th
04/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainSenior Men
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd
24/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsMen
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 m: 19th,   1000 m: 19th
07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Men
    1000 m: 48th
14/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Men
    500 m: 47th,   1000 m (1): 17th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
42.18919/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.407/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
42.58624/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsHeats 
42.707/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.06405/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
43.407/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
43.63813/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
43.66414/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group CVideo
43.81514/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
43.91618/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
46.04205/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
1:08.91025/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
P14/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
 
1000 meter
1:28.49919/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:28.74807/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
1:29.22314/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
1:30.94320/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.51414/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:34.19624/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsHeats 
1:34.91215/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group CVideo
1:44.94908/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:48.00305/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
1:49.03705/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
1:55.008/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 4 
P08/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P15/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
P26/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
 
1500 meter
2:19.03018/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:25.67818/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:29.907/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:32.94513/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:35.79113/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:38.60818/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:47.42504/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
2:52.407/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:56.107/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
3:16.52304/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
P24/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
P07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
 
2000 meter relay
2:43.38714/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Quarterfinals 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Elise Christie, Kathryn Thomson, Farrell Treacy, Niall Treacy)
2:43.73115/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Finals, Final B 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Elise Christie, Kathryn Thomson, Farrell Treacy, Niall Treacy)
2:52.81715/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Semifinals 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Elise Christie, Kathryn Thomson, Farrell Treacy, Niall Treacy)
3:06.207/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(ITALIA 3: Cynthia Mascitto, Lucia Peretti, Pietro Sighel, Farrell Treacy)
3:09.31007/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Repechage 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Holly Hoyland, Kathryn Thomson, Farrell Treacy, Niall Treacy)
 
3000 meter relay
4:09.95719/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Great Britain: Ethan Treacy, Farrell Treacy, Niall Treacy)
 
5000 meter relay
7:00.58507/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Repechage 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Jonathan Moody, Farrell Treacy, Niall Treacy, Ethan Treacy)
7:03.37225/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Jonathan Moody, Farrell Treacy, Niall Treacy, Ethan Treacy)
7:04.00624/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Jonathan Moody, Farrell Treacy, Niall Treacy, Ethan Treacy)
7:05.608/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(ITALIA 3: Marco Giordano, Pietro Marinelli, Farrell Treacy, Davide Viscardi)
7:13.91920/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Great Britain: Theo Collins, Ethan Treacy, Farrell Treacy, Niall Treacy)
7:26.01005/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
(Mohawks A: Niall Treacy, Farrell Treacy, Ethan Treacy, Westley Yates)
7:33.33426/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Peter Riches, Farrell Treacy, Niall Treacy, Ethan Treacy)
7:41.49314/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Repechage 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Kyle Ross-Waddell, Farrell Treacy, Niall Treacy, Ethan Treacy)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Impakt Sport