Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Daniel TROWBRIDGE

Name: Daniel Trowbridge
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2024/2025)
Home Country: Great Britain
Club: Aldwych Speed Club, Guildford
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter24.80023/04/22Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
333 meter35.67724/04/22Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
500 meter46.94603/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)
777 meter1:14.43619/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1000 meter1:38.47717/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 4th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 4th
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 7th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 4th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior D Men
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st,   1000 m SF: 1st

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
46.94603/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, A 
47.78218/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
47.80618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.98424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
48.00103/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
48.03117/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
48.08924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.61402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
48.87205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.93402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
49.23721/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
49.29005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
49.60920/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.73730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.89331/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
50.03431/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
50.05821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:08.15905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
P18/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
P24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
 
777 meter
1:14.43619/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
1:15.85917/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:17.10204/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:17.49318/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:17.52904/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, B 
1:18.10517/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:18.11504/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:18.54922/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:18.55503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:20.74922/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:21.12830/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:21.87504/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:21.87504/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:21.98825/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1 
1:22.46930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.15730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
1:24.55421/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.78419/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:41.06619/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:38.47717/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
1:43.16902/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, B 
1:43.67402/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:45.11320/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:45.78025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:49.49524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:52.80031/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1Video
P25/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Bioracer