Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Tobias PIETSCH

Name: Tobias Pietsch
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2024/2025)
Home Country: Germany
Club: Eislaufverein Dresden e.V., Dresden
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter27.07429/03/08Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Series - Czech Open
333 meter35.21114/03/10Grafing GERNational Championships Germany
500 meter42.52704/09/21Dresden GERInvitation Cup
777 meter1:10.09220/09/15Dresden GERInvitation Cup
1000 meter1:26.32819/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2
1500 meter2:21.07619/09/15Dresden GERInvitation Cup

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
15/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1LG1
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 12th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSENIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 35th
19/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2LG1
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 9th
03/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Men
    1500 m (1): 40th
24/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 9th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
43.14619/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
43.31125/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
43.42615/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
43.46215/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
43.47819/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
43.54415/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
43.65726/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
43.68424/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
43.71125/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
43.80626/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage HQ, .. 
43.99311/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
44.10425/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage HQ, Group 1 
44.13019/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:26.32819/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
1:28.57316/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 2 
1:29.92816/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.06812/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.71427/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
1:30.88825/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:31.98519/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.11227/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
1:32.79826/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
1:32.97124/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:34.38416/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:34.64727/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage HQ, .. 
1:34.71212/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:36.78027/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Final, BVideo
1:37.44319/11/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:22.92325/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:23.87625/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Final, Group 2 
2:24.18725/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:25.98125/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage QS, Group 1 
2:30.80103/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
2:32.03724/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
2:33.10126/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
2:33.79326/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Final, BVideo
2:34.86815/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
3:05.00911/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P15/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 2 
P05/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
 
2000 meter relay
P03/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Yanghun Ben Jung, Myeongbi Jung, Tobias Pietsch, Anna Seidel)
 
3000 meter relay
4:15.08016/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(GER 2: Myeongbi Jung, Emil Koch, Luca Löffler, Tobias Pietsch)
 
5000 meter relay
4:16.92712/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(Germany: Robin Bendig, Luca Löffler, Clemens Pfropper, Tobias Pietsch)
6:54.86403/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Robin Bendig, Yanghun Ben Jung, Luca Löffler, Tobias Pietsch)
7:26.68313/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
(Germany: Robin Bendig, Luca Löffler, Clemens Pfropper, Tobias Pietsch)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Engo
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Skate-Tec