Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Leopold BÄUMLER

Name: Leopold Bäumler
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior E (2024/2025)
Home Country: Germany
Club: ESV Turbine Rostock, Rostock
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 28/29
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter28.20920/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3
333 meter41.11924/03/19Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaften 2024
500 meter1:01.92824/03/19Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaften 2024

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   222 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior F
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   222 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd
19/09/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionLG 1
    Overall Ranking: 8th
07/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1LG 4
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   222 meter: 16th,   333 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 17th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardJunior E + F
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   333 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 11th,   500 meter(1): 1st,   500 meter(1): 10th,   500 meter(2): 7th,   500 meter(2): 1st
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   333 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 11th,   500 meter(1): 1st,   500 meter(1): 10th,   500 meter(2): 7th,   500 meter(2): 1st
18/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2LG4
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   222 meter: 5th,   333 meter(2): 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd
12/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionLG 2
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 7th,   500m SF: 6th
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG6
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   222 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 6th
19/03/24Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaften 2024Junioren F
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   222 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
28.20920/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
29.00024/03/19Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaften 2024Halb Finale, Gruppe A 
29.08320/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
29.68207/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
29.68605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
29.83407/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
30.26418/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
30.30618/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 2 
30.84604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
35.61224/03/19Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaften 2024Finale, Gruppe A 
 
333 meter
41.11924/03/19Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaften 2024Halb Finale, Gruppe A 
41.19521/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
41.25519/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
41.55621/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
41.59018/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
42.15508/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
42.33319/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
42.65018/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
42.96705/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
43.27519/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
43.41708/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.86520/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.41621/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
52.94405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
P20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
 
500 meter
1:01.92824/03/19Rostock GERLandesmeisterschaften 2024Finale, Gruppe A 
1:02.86019/09/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionViertel Finale, Gruppe A 
1:03.00020/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:03.38420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:03.40412/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionHalb Finale, Gruppe A 
1:03.83518/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
1:04.24919/09/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionHalb Finale, Gruppe B 
1:04.62420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:04.77112/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionFinale, Gruppe B 
1:05.24012/12/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionSuper Final, Gruppe B 
1:05.57120/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:05.64221/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:06.33621/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:06.60907/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 4 
1:06.95419/09/23Rostock GERETR-Club-CompetitionFinale, Gruppe B 
1:08.14804/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:09.22621/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:17.75304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
1:36.21907/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:39.51520/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
P07/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:59.30308/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(ETR 1: Leopold Bäumler, Markus Köster, Luka Ledovoy, Johannes Pietruschinski)
YC19/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(ETR: Leopold Bäumler, Alice Hein, Lennard Kunze, Lilli Radtke)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Web-TV