Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Brandon JAHN
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
05/10/19 | Dresden GER | Deutschland Cup 1 | LG2 | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 13th, 1000 meter(2): 9th | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN C MEN | Overall Ranking: 23rd, 500 meter: 30th, 1000 meter: 14th | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 32nd, 500 meter: 21st, 1000 meter: 42nd, 1500 meter: 37th | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 25th, 500 meter: 22nd, 1000 meter: 43rd, 1500 meter: 13th | 30/11/19 | Rostock GER | Deutschland Cup - 25. Hanse Cup | LG1 | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 m (2): 4th, 1500 meter: 2nd | 19/01/20 | Dresden GER | Vereinswettkampf | LG 1 | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 1st | 15/02/20 | Dresden GER | Saechsiche Meisterschaft | AK D/C | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 500 meter: 1st | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 17th, 500 meter: 14th, 1000 meter: 24th, 1500 meter: 16th | 29/02/20 | Dresden GER | Deutschland Cup 3 | LG 1 | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 5th, 1500 meter: 3rd |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
47 | .229 | 15/02/20 | Dresden GER | Saechsiche Meisterschaft | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .355 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
47 | .378 | 15/02/20 | Dresden GER | Saechsiche Meisterschaft | Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .547 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
47 | .598 | 15/02/20 | Dresden GER | Saechsiche Meisterschaft | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
47 | .705 | 19/01/20 | Dresden GER | Vereinswettkampf | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
47 | .714 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group D | |
47 | .738 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
47 | .826 | 30/11/19 | Rostock GER | Deutschland Cup - 25. Hanse Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .148 | 29/02/20 | Dresden GER | Deutschland Cup 3 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
48 | .184 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group A | |
48 | .201 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
48 | .242 | 30/11/19 | Rostock GER | Deutschland Cup - 25. Hanse Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .431 | 30/11/19 | Rostock GER | Deutschland Cup - 25. Hanse Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
48 | .482 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
48 | .744 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
49 | .266 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group F | |
49 | .319 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
49 | .470 | 05/10/19 | Dresden GER | Deutschland Cup 1 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
49 | .473 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
49 | .513 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group E | |
49 | .541 | 05/10/19 | Dresden GER | Deutschland Cup 1 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
56 | .575 | 05/10/19 | Dresden GER | Deutschland Cup 1 | Final, Group 1 | |
56 | .976 | 19/01/20 | Dresden GER | Vereinswettkampf | Final, Group 1 | |
| P | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
777 meter |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:35 | .688 | 19/01/20 | Dresden GER | Vereinswettkampf | Final, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .876 | 19/01/20 | Dresden GER | Vereinswettkampf | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .503 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .603 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:41 | .265 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .310 | 15/02/20 | Dresden GER | Saechsiche Meisterschaft | Super Final, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .668 | 27/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group I | |
1:43 | .394 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group I | |
1:44 | .099 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:45 | .656 | 06/10/19 | Dresden GER | Deutschland Cup 1 | Final, Group 3 | |
1:46 | .805 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group A | |
1:47 | .772 | 05/10/19 | Dresden GER | Deutschland Cup 1 | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:48 | .491 | 01/12/19 | Rostock GER | Deutschland Cup - 25. Hanse Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:50 | .303 | 30/11/19 | Rostock GER | Deutschland Cup - 25. Hanse Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:52 | .303 | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group C | |
1:53 | .358 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group D | |
1:55 | .479 | 01/12/19 | Rostock GER | Deutschland Cup - 25. Hanse Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:59 | .218 | 05/10/19 | Dresden GER | Deutschland Cup 1 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:12 | .584 | 01/12/19 | Rostock GER | Deutschland Cup - 25. Hanse Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
2:18 | .358 | 05/10/19 | Dresden GER | Deutschland Cup 1 | Final, Group 3 | |
2:34 | .761 | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
| P | 27/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
| P | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
| P | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group E | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:36 | .354 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group C | |
2:38 | .763 | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:40 | .782 | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group B | |
2:42 | .158 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
2:44 | .669 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
2:48 | .346 | 30/11/19 | Rostock GER | Deutschland Cup - 25. Hanse Cup | Final, Group 1 | |
2:48 | .398 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
2:58 | .905 | 29/02/20 | Dresden GER | Deutschland Cup 3 | Final, Group 1 | |
3:00 | .929 | 29/02/20 | Dresden GER | Deutschland Cup 3 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
3:05 | .081 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
| P | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group E | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:02 | .721 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (EV Dresden: Brandon Jahn, Lukas Kobuch, Rafael Schlossareck) |
3:11 | .293 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| (EV Dresden: Brandon Jahn, Lukas Kobuch, Rafael Schlossareck) |
| P | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
| (EV Dresden: Brandon Jahn, Lukas Kobuch, Rafael Schlossareck) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
5:01 | .400 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group A | |
| (Germany: Brandon Jahn, Lukas Kobuch, Jonathan Röskenbleck, Rafael Schlossareck) |
|
|
|
|