Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Kevin FALKNER

Name: Kevin Falkner
Gender: Male
(Retired)
Home Country: Germany
Club: SLIC München, München
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2005/2006
Season 2006/2007
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012

Personal records:
500 meter45.20804/02/12Dresden GERDeutschland Cup
1000 meter1:34.94404/12/11Inzell GERDeutschland Cup 2
1500 meter2:25.56821/01/12Oberstdorf GERDeutschland Pokal

Classifications in season 2011/2012:
24/09/11Inzell GERDeutsche MeisterschaftenHerren
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 14th
11/11/11Bormio ITA20th Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 23rd
25/11/11Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 16th
03/12/11Inzell GERDeutschland Cup 2Junioren C2A2
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 10th
21/01/12Oberstdorf GERDeutschland PokalHerren
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 10th
04/02/12Dresden GERDeutschland CupJunioren C2A2
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 9th

Results in season 2011/2012:
500 meter
45.20804/02/12Dresden GERDeutschland CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.28821/01/12Oberstdorf GERDeutschland PokalHeats, Group 1 
45.39804/02/12Dresden GERDeutschland CupHeats, Group 1 
45.44122/01/12Oberstdorf GERDeutschland PokalSemi Final, Group 2 
45.46405/02/12Dresden GERDeutschland CupFinal, Group 2 
45.58625/09/11Inzell GERDeutsche MeisterschaftenSemi Final, Group 2 
45.66522/01/12Oberstdorf GERDeutschland PokalFinal, Group 3 
45.95303/12/11Inzell GERDeutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
45.97211/11/11Bormio ITA20th Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
45.99005/02/12Dresden GERDeutschland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
46.20703/12/11Inzell GERDeutschland Cup 2Final, Group 2 
46.49426/11/11Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Final, Group 5 
46.50626/11/11Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.58601/10/11Rostock GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 3 
46.68701/10/11Rostock GERDeutschland Cup 1Heats, Group 1 
46.77501/10/11Rostock GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.18126/11/11Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Heats, Group 1 
47.31603/12/11Inzell GERDeutschland Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
1:20.77025/09/11Inzell GERDeutsche MeisterschaftenFinal, Group 3 
1:23.19524/09/11Inzell GERDeutsche MeisterschaftenHeats, Group 1 
P01/10/11Rostock GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
P26/11/11Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:32.93521/01/12Oberstdorf GERDeutschland Pokal(Time Trial) 
1:34.94404/12/11Inzell GERDeutschland Cup 2Final, Group 3 
1:35.66324/09/11Inzell GERDeutsche Meisterschaften(Time Trial) 
1:35.66622/01/12Oberstdorf GERDeutschland PokalHeats, Group 1 
1:36.70801/10/11Rostock GERDeutschland Cup 1(Time Trial) 
1:36.85422/01/12Oberstdorf GERDeutschland PokalSemi Final, Group 2 
1:37.11626/11/11Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Heats, Group 1 
1:37.84527/11/11Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:37.88103/12/11Inzell GERDeutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.15102/10/11Rostock GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
1:38.40422/01/12Oberstdorf GERDeutschland PokalFinal, Group 3 
1:39.10127/11/11Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Final, Group 2 
1:39.79503/12/11Inzell GERDeutschland Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
1:39.80301/10/11Rostock GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.44301/10/11Rostock GERDeutschland Cup 1Heats, Group 1 
1:41.52202/10/11Rostock GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:42.46026/11/11Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P12/11/11Bormio ITA20th Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
P04/12/11Inzell GERDeutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
P05/02/12Dresden GERDeutschland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:25.56821/01/12Oberstdorf GERDeutschland PokalFinal, Group 2 
2:27.96521/01/12Oberstdorf GERDeutschland PokalHeats, Group 1 
2:33.10024/09/11Inzell GERDeutsche MeisterschaftenFinal, Group 3 
2:37.02525/11/11Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Heats, Group 1 
2:39.78625/11/11Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:40.01104/02/12Dresden GERDeutschland CupFinal, Group 3 
2:41.12225/11/11Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Final, Group 3 
3:08.35404/02/12Dresden GERDeutschland CupHeats, Group 1 
P24/09/11Inzell GERDeutsche MeisterschaftenHeats, Group 1 
P11/11/11Bormio ITA20th Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:23.50903/12/11Inzell GERDeutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(DESG 1: Joel Dufter, Kevin Falkner, Leon Kaufmann-Ludwig, Patrick Pawasserat)
4:35.67202/10/11Rostock GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(Team 1: Maximilian Born, Kevin Falkner, Oliver Giese, Felix Spiegl)
4:35.97812/11/11Bormio ITA20th Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
(Germany2: Kevin Falkner, Markus Graf, Tom Rietzke, Moritz Schlegelmilch)
 
5000 meter relay
7:15.43222/01/12Oberstdorf GERDeutschland PokalFinal, Group 1 
(DESG 3: Dominik Elstner, Kevin Falkner, Torsten Kröger, Hannes Kröger)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Bioracer
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Engo
Impakt Sport