Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Gina JACOBS
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
05/10/19 | Dresden GER | Deutschland Cup 1 | LG1 | Overall Ranking: 17th, 1000 meter: 9th, 1500 meter: 19th | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Ladies Div. A 500 | 500 meter: 12th | 01/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Ladies | 500 m (1): 34th, 1000 m: 26th | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Ladies | 500 m: 29th, 1000 m (1): 28th | 29/11/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Ladies | 500 m: 28th, 1500 m (1): 26th | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Ladies | 500 m (1): 32nd, 1000 m: 26th | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Ladies Jun.A+Senior | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 10th, 1500 meter: 11th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Ladies Jun.A+Senior | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 7th, 1500 meter: 13th | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Ladies | Overall Ranking: 30th, 500 m: 37th, 1500 m: 16th | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Ladies | 1500 m (1): 45th | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Ladies | 1000 m (2): 32nd, 1500 m: 26th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
45 | .553 | 02/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
45 | .721 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, C | |
45 | .730 | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Heats | |
45 | .781 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, B | |
45 | .805 | 07/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
45 | .851 | 01/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Heats | |
46 | .022 | 10/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
46 | .024 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Quarter Finals, A | |
46 | .483 | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Heats | |
46 | .735 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
46 | .795 | 01/12/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
46 | .824 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group B | |
46 | .843 | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Heats | |
46 | .949 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
46 | .975 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
47 | .298 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
47 | .375 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group B | |
47 | .409 | 29/11/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Heats | |
47 | .655 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
48 | .045 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
|
|
1000 meter |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:43 | .000 | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Quarterfinals | |
| (GERMANY: Gina Jacobs, Yanghun Ben Jung, Adrian Lüdtke, Anna Seidel) |
2:43 | .524 | 01/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Quarterfinals | |
| (GERMANY: Gina Jacobs, Yanghun Ben Jung, Adrian Lüdtke, Anna Seidel) |
2:45 | .416 | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Repechage | |
| (GERMANY: Gina Jacobs, Yanghun Ben Jung, Adrian Lüdtke, Anna Seidel) |
2:46 | .336 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
| (Germany A: Gina Jacobs, Yanghun Ben Jung, Adrian Lüdtke, Anna Seidel) |
2:47 | .394 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, C | |
| (Germany A: Gina Jacobs, Adrian Lüdtke, Christoph Schubert, Anna Seidel) |
2:47 | .402 | 01/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Repechage | |
| (GERMANY: Gina Jacobs, Yanghun Ben Jung, Adrian Lüdtke, Anna Seidel) |
2:53 | .247 | 29/11/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Repechage | |
| (GERMANY: Gina Jacobs, Adrian Lüdtke, Christoph Schubert, Anna Seidel) |
| P | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Repechage | |
| (GERMANY: Gina Jacobs, Adrian Lüdtke, Christoph Schubert, Anna Seidel) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:14 | .973 | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Quarterfinals | |
| (GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Gina Jacobs, Anna Seidel, Bianca Walter) |
4:16 | .254 | 25/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Semifinals | |
| (GERMANY: Anna Katharina Gärtner, Gina Jacobs, Anna Seidel, Bianca Walter) |
4:16 | .684 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup Relays Ladies and Men | Semi Final, A | |
| (Germany: Lisa Eckstein, Anna Katharina Gärtner, Gina Jacobs, Anna Seidel) |
4:16 | .684 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
| (Germany: Lisa Eckstein, Anna Katharina Gärtner, Gina Jacobs, Anna Seidel) |
4:16 | .780 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Repechage | |
| (GERMANY: Anna Katharina Gärtner, Gina Jacobs, Anna Seidel, Bianca Walter) |
4:20 | .303 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, A | |
| (Germany: Lisa Eckstein, Anna Katharina Gärtner, Gina Jacobs, Anna Seidel) |
4:21 | .910 | 26/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Finals, Final B | |
| (GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Gina Jacobs, Anna Seidel, Bianca Walter) |
4:22 | .948 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
| (Germany: Anna Katharina Gärtner, Gina Jacobs, Anna Seidel, Bianca Walter) |
4:24 | .740 | 14/02/20 | Dordrecht NED | ISU Worldcup-6 | Repechage | |
| (GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Anna Katharina Gärtner, Gina Jacobs, Bianca Walter) |
|
|
|
|