Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Antonia GIESE

Name: Antonia Giese
Gender: Female
(Retired)
Home Country: Germany
Club: ESV Turbine Rostock, Rostock
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009

Personal records:
222 meter26.00311/02/07Dresden GERBestenermittlung Jun.D-E-F
333 meter35.18027/12/08Mannheim GERNational Championships Germany
500 meter50.74714/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic Day
1000 meter1:45.77214/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic Day

Classifications in season 2008/2009:
03/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Ladies Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   800 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 10th
18/10/08Rostock GERHanse Cup / Junior ChallengeLadies Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   800 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st
14/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Ladies Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   800 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 5th
22/11/08Dresden GERDresden Junior ChallengeGirls Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   800 meter: 2nd
12/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayLadies Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   800 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd
27/12/08Mannheim GERNational Championships GermanyJunioren Damen D
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   333 m: 2nd,   500 m A: 2nd,   500 m B: 2nd,   1000 m SF: 2nd
17/01/09Munchen GERMunich Open/Junior ChallengeLadies Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 m: 2nd,   800 m: 2nd,   1000 m SF: 1st
23/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupLadies Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   800 meter: 3rd,   1000 m SF: 1st
27/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Ladies Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   800 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 4th
14/03/09Dresden GERLandesmeisterschaft Nord-OstJuniorinnen D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 m: 1st,   800 m: 1st,   1000 m SF: 1st
28/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraLadies Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   800 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2008/2009:
333 meter
35.18027/12/08Mannheim GERNational Championships GermanyFinale, Gruppe A 
35.74027/12/08Mannheim GERNational Championships GermanyHalb Finale, Gruppe A 
 
500 meter
50.44214/03/09Dresden GERLandesmeisterschaft Nord-OstFinale, Gruppe A 
50.58229/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraFinal, Group 1 
50.67218/01/09Munchen GERMunich Open/Junior ChallengeFinal, Group A 
50.74714/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayFinal, Group 1 
51.04428/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.08628/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Semi Final, Group 1 
51.13214/03/09Dresden GERLandesmeisterschaft Nord-OstHalb Finale, Gruppe A 
51.47128/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Final, Group 1 
51.48127/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Heats, Group 1 
51.55228/12/08Mannheim GERNational Championships GermanyFinale, Gruppe A 
51.59728/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraHeats, Group 1 
51.65829/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraSemi Final, Group 1 
51.71825/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupFinal, Group 1 
51.82313/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DaySemi Final, Group 1 
51.87923/11/08Dresden GERDresden Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
51.98215/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
52.20418/01/09Munchen GERMunich Open/Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group A 
52.25123/11/08Dresden GERDresden Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
52.32015/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Final, Group 2 
52.42227/12/08Mannheim GERNational Championships GermanyFinale, Gruppe A 
52.42717/01/09Munchen GERMunich Open/Junior ChallengeQuarter Final, Group A 
52.47023/11/08Dresden GERDresden Junior ChallengeHeats, Group 1 
52.93115/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Heats, Group 1 
53.00119/10/08Rostock GERHanse Cup / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
53.29925/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
53.36713/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayHeats, Group 1 
53.36724/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupHeats, Group 1 
53.45128/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.80028/12/08Mannheim GERNational Championships GermanyHalb Finale, Gruppe A 
53.82428/12/08Mannheim GERNational Championships GermanyVorläufe, Gruppe A 
53.93427/12/08Mannheim GERNational Championships GermanyHalb Finale, Gruppe A 
53.98619/10/08Rostock GERHanse Cup / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
54.29504/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Final, Group 3 
54.62103/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Heats, Group 1 
54.90004/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
55.20518/10/08Rostock GERHanse Cup / Junior ChallengeHeats, Group 1 
56.17827/12/08Mannheim GERNational Championships GermanyVorläufe, Gruppe A 
 
800 meter
1:21.88928/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraFinal, Group 1 
1:22.32528/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:22.48214/03/09Dresden GERLandesmeisterschaft Nord-OstFinale, Gruppe A 
1:22.51901/03/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Final, Group 1 
1:22.79413/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayFinal, Group 1 
1:23.01312/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DaySemi Final, Group 1 
1:23.42222/11/08Dresden GERDresden Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
1:23.52228/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraSemi Final 
1:24.35417/01/09Munchen GERMunich Open/Junior ChallengeFinal, Group A 
1:24.82628/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Heats, Group 1 
1:25.66512/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayHeats, Group 1 
1:26.08414/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:26.56412/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:26.56504/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:26.67414/03/09Dresden GERLandesmeisterschaft Nord-OstHalb Finale, Gruppe A 
1:26.73718/10/08Rostock GERHanse Cup / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
1:27.27004/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:27.34317/01/09Munchen GERMunich Open/Junior ChallengeQuarter Final, Group A 
1:27.52005/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Final, Group 3 
1:27.79014/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:28.22017/01/09Munchen GERMunich Open/Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group A 
1:28.38222/11/08Dresden GERDresden Junior ChallengeHeats, Group 1 
1:28.44824/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupHeats, Group 1 
1:29.63114/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Final, Group 2 
1:29.67618/10/08Rostock GERHanse Cup / Junior ChallengeHeats, Group 1 
1:30.08324/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.04618/10/08Rostock GERHanse Cup / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:41.39424/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:43.56027/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:44.84827/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Final, Group 1 
1:45.77214/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DaySuper Final, Group 1 
1:46.57629/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraSuper Final, Group 1 
1:46.86827/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.11718/01/09Munchen GERMunich Open/Junior ChallengeFinal 
1:48.08816/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Super Final, Group 1 
1:48.72125/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupSuper Final, Group 1 
1:49.71119/10/08Rostock GERHanse Cup / Junior ChallengeSuper Final, Group 1 
1:50.44403/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Final, Group 2 
1:50.80003/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:51.43414/03/09Dresden GERLandesmeisterschaft Nord-OstSuper Final, Gruppe A 
1:53.23703/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:54.29328/12/08Mannheim GERNational Championships GermanySuper Final, Gruppe A 
 
2000 meter relay
3:17.38729/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraFinal, Group 1 
(ESV Turbine Rostock: Carlotta Berger, Antonia Giese, Theresa Niemeyer, Janine Rosser)
DQ18/10/08Rostock GERHanse Cup / Junior ChallengeFinal 
(ET Rostock: Carlotta Berger, Antonia Giese, Theresa Niemeyer)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Engo
Web-TV
Bioracer
Impakt Sport