Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Janine ROSSER

Name: Janine Rosser
Gender: Female
(Retired)
Home Country: Germany
Club: ESV Turbine Rostock, Rostock
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009

Personal records:
333 meter35.92824/02/08Munchen GERNational Championships Germany
500 meter50.39014/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic Day
1000 meter1:47.21622/11/08Dresden GERDresden Junior Challenge
1500 meter2:45.97227/12/08Mannheim GERNational Championships Germany

Classifications in season 2008/2009:
03/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 15th
18/10/08Rostock GERHanse Cup / Junior ChallengeLadies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd
14/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
22/11/08Dresden GERDresden Junior ChallengeGirls Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 3rd
12/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayLadies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
27/12/08Mannheim GERNational Championships GermanyJunioren Damen B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 m: 5th,   1000 m: 5th,   1500 m: 3rd,   1500 m SF: 5th
17/01/09Munchen GERMunich Open/Junior ChallengeLadies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 m: 5th,   1000 m: 4th,   1500 m SF: 5th
23/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupLadies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 m SF: 3rd
27/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Ladies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 9th
28/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraLadies Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 m SF: 4th

Results in season 2008/2009:
500 meter
49.83629/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraFinal, Group 1 
50.24128/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Semi Final, Group 1 
50.39014/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayFinal, Group 4 
50.53628/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Final, Group 1 
50.54128/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.54816/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Final, Group 1 
50.54828/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.66818/01/09Munchen GERMunich Open/Junior ChallengeFinal, Group B 
50.68223/11/08Dresden GERDresden Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
50.69127/12/08Mannheim GERNational Championships GermanyHalb Finale, Gruppe A 
50.86923/11/08Dresden GERDresden Junior ChallengeHeats, Group 1 
50.90815/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
50.96527/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Heats, Group 1 
50.98715/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.09218/01/09Munchen GERMunich Open/Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group A 
51.12825/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
51.69925/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupFinal, Group 1 
51.78815/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Heats, Group 1 
51.92027/12/08Mannheim GERNational Championships GermanyFinale, Gruppe B 
52.07613/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DaySemi Final, Group 2 
52.45629/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraSemi Final, Group 1 
52.50027/12/08Mannheim GERNational Championships GermanyVorläufe, Gruppe A 
52.62524/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupHeats, Group 1 
53.03025/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupQuarter Final, Group 1 
53.43318/10/08Rostock GERHanse Cup / Junior ChallengeHeats, Group 1 
53.60419/10/08Rostock GERHanse Cup / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
53.73404/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Final, Group 3 
53.97404/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
55.33804/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
DQ13/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:47.21622/11/08Dresden GERDresden Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
1:48.44517/01/09Munchen GERMunich Open/Junior ChallengeFinal, Group A 
1:48.61622/11/08Dresden GERDresden Junior ChallengeHeats, Group 1 
1:49.49528/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraQuarter Finals 
1:50.10315/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Final, Group 2 
1:50.19514/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:50.28412/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DaySemi Final, Group 2 
1:50.58228/12/08Mannheim GERNational Championships GermanyHalb Finale, Gruppe A 
1:51.25514/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:52.36314/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:52.37828/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraFinal, Group 1 
1:54.81428/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Heats, Group 1 
1:55.38228/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraSemi Final 
1:55.46518/10/08Rostock GERHanse Cup / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
1:55.93328/12/08Mannheim GERNational Championships GermanyVorläufe, Gruppe A 
1:57.92805/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Final, Group 4 
1:58.90024/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:59.56528/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:59.81217/01/09Munchen GERMunich Open/Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group A 
2:00.96228/12/08Mannheim GERNational Championships GermanyFinale, Gruppe B 
2:02.28324/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupFinal, Group 4 
2:02.66018/10/08Rostock GERHanse Cup / Junior ChallengeHeats, Group 1 
2:07.49101/03/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Final, Group 2 
DQ04/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
DQ05/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
DQ12/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayHeats, Group 1 
DQ13/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayFinal, Group 3 
DQ24/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupHeats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:45.97227/12/08Mannheim GERNational Championships GermanyFinale, Gruppe A 
2:50.78618/01/09Munchen GERMunich Open/Junior ChallengeFinal 
2:53.37627/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Final, Group 2 
2:53.85227/12/08Mannheim GERNational Championships GermanyVorläufe, Gruppe A 
2:55.38225/01/09Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland CupSuper Final, Group 1 
2:56.18727/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Heats, Group 1 
2:59.17603/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Final, Group 3 
3:00.80119/10/08Rostock GERHanse Cup / Junior ChallengeSuper Final, Group 1 
3:01.15629/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraSuper Final, Group 1 
3:09.89503/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
3:15.41528/12/08Mannheim GERNational Championships GermanySuper Final, Gruppe A 
DQ16/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Super Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:17.38729/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraFinal, Group 1 
(ESV Turbine Rostock: Carlotta Berger, Antonia Giese, Theresa Niemeyer, Janine Rosser)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro