Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   REVESZ Gergo

Name: Revesz Gergo
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2020/2021)
Home Country: Hungary
Club: SZKE Szeged, Szeged
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019

Personal records:
222 meter25.12112/03/11Budapest HUNHungarian Junior Championships
333 meter33.04208/02/14Budapest HUNNational Championships Hungary Juniors
500 meter43.83120/10/17Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:19.50326/01/14Szeged HUNHungarian Open - Tisza Cup
1000 meter1:29.08620/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:19.36904/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia Open

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
06/10/18Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryMen
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 7th
19/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 16th
09/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 10th
23/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenJUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 7th
07/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 9th
14/12/18Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-2)-Slovak OpenJunior A Men
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th
04/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenJUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 m: 13th,   1000 m: 12th,   1500 m: 8th
02/02/19Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungaryJunior A Men
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 5th
01/03/19Szeged HUN16th Tisza CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2018/2019:
500 meter
43.87305/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenSemi Final, Group 2 
43.90906/10/18Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
43.92110/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
43.95414/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSuper FinalVideo
44.11219/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.12824/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenFinal, Group 2 
44.21506/10/18Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 3 
44.29710/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group B 
44.30824/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenSemi Finals, Group 1 
44.37610/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group CVideo
44.42024/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.65406/10/18Budapest HUNNational Championships HungarySemi Final, Group 2 
44.69110/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
45.00413/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, CVideo
45.04408/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
45.10108/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.42623/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenHeats, Group 1 
45.44202/03/19Szeged HUN16th Tisza CupFinal, Group 1 
45.48108/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 3 
45.51002/03/19Szeged HUN16th Tisza CupSemi Final, Group 1 
47.01802/03/19Szeged HUN16th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
52.62202/02/19Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
P05/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenFinal, Group 3 
P04/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.08620/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.91813/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final 
1:32.19420/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:32.35708/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
1:32.39911/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group CVideo
1:32.52714/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSuper FinalVideo
1:33.19711/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group B 
1:33.55225/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenFinal, Group 3 
1:33.61510/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
1:33.70007/10/18Budapest HUNNational Championships HungarySemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.00010/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:37.70909/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:38.14609/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 1 
1:38.89706/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenFinal, Group 3 
1:39.89103/02/19Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
1:43.32406/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenSemi Final, Group 2 
1:45.29903/02/19Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
1:46.38107/10/18Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
1:47.93324/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:48.70709/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:03.21607/10/18Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 2 
2:20.60505/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
P02/03/19Szeged HUN16th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:19.36904/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:19.99004/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenFinal, Group 2 
2:24.18009/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group BVideo
2:30.12509/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
2:31.30201/03/19Szeged HUN16th Tisza CupFinal, Group 1 
2:32.44514/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSuper FinalVideo
2:32.87823/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenFinal, Group 2 
2:33.51823/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:33.53219/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:38.98507/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:41.77903/02/19Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungarySuper Final, Group 1 
2:42.21106/10/18Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
2:42.40709/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:43.43707/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupFinal, Group 2 
2:46.33506/10/18Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 2 
2:47.28701/03/19Szeged HUN16th Tisza CupHeats, Group 1 
2:48.11902/02/19Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungaryHeats, Group 1 
2:50.54607/12/18Budapest HUNSanta Claus CupHeats, Group 1 
3:17.22002/02/19Budapest HUNNational Junior Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
P13/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final 
 
3000 meter relay
4:12.73924/11/18Sanok POLDanubia Cup-Junior Challenge (SAB-1)-Sanok OpenHeats, Group 1 
(HUNGAR: Revesz Gergo, Szasz Attila, Talabos Attila, Vajda Balazs)
4:13.96305/01/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup (SAB-3)-Junior Challenge - Pannonia OpenFinal, Group 1 
(HUNGARY: Bontovics Balazs, Revesz Gergo, Szasz Attila, Tiborcz Daniel)
7:03.49707/10/18Budapest HUNNational Championships HungaryFinal, Group 1 
(HUN 2: Bontovics Balazs, Nogradi Bence, Revesz Gergo, Tiborcz Daniel)
P20/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Hungary 2: Jaszapati Peter, Nogradi Bence, Revesz Gergo, Vajda Balazs)
 
5000 meter relay
P14/10/18Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, AVideo
(Hungary 2: Bontovics Balazs, Revesz Gergo, Szasz Attila, Tiborcz Daniel)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Bioracer
Engo
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro