Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Alberto RAVA

Name: Alberto Rava
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Italy
Club: Sport Evolution Skating, Seriate - Bergamo
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter31.55212/04/09Gent BELEaster Tournement 29th - Golden Sun Award
333 meter37.44106/08/11Chamonix FRA30st Trophée Leon Quaglia
500 meter42.71319/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:18.75015/03/14Torino ITACopa Italia - 3
1000 meter1:28.62601/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2
1500 meter2:23.56820/10/17Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
07/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 19th
05/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1GRUPPO 1 MEN
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 8th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySENIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 24th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 16th
30/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2GRUPPO 1 MEN
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 14th
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 21st
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 25th
15/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3GRUPPO 1 MEN
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 14th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
42.73516/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group CVideo
42.96930/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
43.32330/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
43.407/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
43.58330/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
43.62905/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Heats, Group 1 
43.65405/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
43.69616/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
43.74905/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Semi Final, Group 1 
43.81519/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.84415/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
44.06111/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group C 
44.11805/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 1 
44.42114/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group EVideo
44.507/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
44.50011/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group FVideo
44.68418/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.78515/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 3 
44.99210/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
45.03014/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
45.03815/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.607/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 4 
45.88413/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
1:10.74830/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:28.62601/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 2 
1:30.57614/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:31.608/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.88901/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:32.77306/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:33.28912/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
1:34.16512/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group EVideo
1:34.66315/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group CVideo
1:34.72515/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:35.35716/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:36.46501/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.47706/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.00416/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.46101/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
1:42.04816/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:46.11417/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group BVideo
1:46.73217/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:49.53416/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 1 
1:51.52319/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:55.008/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 4 
P08/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
P06/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:30.22213/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:30.48018/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:31.71313/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:32.02810/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:32.69510/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
2:36.90130/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:37.42415/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Semi Final, Group 1 
2:38.807/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
2:41.407/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:43.16115/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:50.64805/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Semi Final, Group 1 
2:52.507/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 4 
2:56.69805/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 2 
3:05.51613/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group CVideo
3:06.22215/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
3:12.31915/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group CVideo
P15/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:13.92606/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 1 
(Lombardia-Piemonte 2: Augusto Duzioni, Milan Grugni, Alberto Rava, Maurizio Tunno)
4:15.62401/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 2 
(Lombardia-Piemonte 3: Augusto Duzioni, Milan Grugni, Pietro Marinelli, Alberto Rava)
 
5000 meter relay
7:08.108/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(ITALIA 4: Paolo Battaiola, Milan Grugni, Alberto Rava, Ethan Treacy)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Engo
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Bioracer