Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Maurizio TUNNO

Name: Maurizio Tunno
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Home Country: Italy
Club: A.S.D. Velocisti Ghiaccio Torino, Torino
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
333 meter33.93114/02/15Trento ITATrophee Alberto Nicolodi
500 meter42.90619/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:14.97601/04/17Cortina D'Ampezzo ITACampionati Italiani Giovanili
1000 meter1:29.52720/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:23.87015/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
07/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 22nd
05/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1GRUPPO 1 MEN
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 12th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 15th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 45th,   1500 meter: 23rd
30/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2GRUPPO 1 MEN
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 16th
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 43rd,   500 meter: 53rd,   1500 meter: 12th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
42.90619/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
43.05919/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
43.61219/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.70216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
44.01513/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
44.207/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
44.24718/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.24816/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
44.28016/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group AVideo
44.50215/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
44.81718/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyPreliminaries, Group 1 
44.83230/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 3 
44.97605/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Heats, Group 1 
45.207/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
45.507/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 5 
45.50605/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 3 
45.64930/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
46.00705/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.57330/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.52720/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.01819/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyPreliminaries, Group 1 
1:32.408/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:34.69301/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
1:34.89517/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group E 
1:34.908/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:34.90719/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:38.72606/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.34001/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 3 
1:39.70006/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 3 
1:40.28517/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group IVideo
1:40.88816/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group C 
1:47.97401/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:55.808/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 4 
P16/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
 
1500 meter
2:23.87015/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:25.06405/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Semi Final, Group 1 
2:27.15018/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:27.66413/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:27.99413/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:28.96413/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group BVideo
2:33.91820/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
2:34.04415/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:36.08215/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group DVideo
2:37.307/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:40.76530/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:47.25518/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:48.007/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
2:53.807/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 4 
3:02.05805/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:04.22719/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(ITALIA 3: Thomas Nadalini, Riccardo Pontalti, Luca Spechenhauser, Maurizio Tunno)
4:11.05816/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group A 
(Italy: Pietro Castellazzi, Luca Durrance Lim, Luca Spechenhauser, Maurizio Tunno)
4:13.92606/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 1 
(Lombardia-Piemonte 2: Augusto Duzioni, Milan Grugni, Alberto Rava, Maurizio Tunno)
4:30.01101/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 2 
(Lombardia-Piemonte 1: Ezio Bonutti, Sebastian Capone, Alessandro Picchiarelli, Maurizio Tunno)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec