Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Stefano GIORDANO

Name: Stefano Giordano
Gender: Male
(Retired)
Home Country: Italy
Club: Bormio Ghiaccio, Bormio
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2005/2006
Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009

Personal records:
333 meter34.94729/01/06Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 3 (LM-3) + Friesland Cup 24th
500 meter46.10008/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
1000 meter1:36.71227/09/08Bormio ITA1a Prova Coppa Italia
1500 meter2:40.02330/11/07Mannheim GERStarClass 4 (BCD-2)

Classifications in season 2008/2009:
27/09/08Bormio ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaJunior C men
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 m SF: 4th
03/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 5th
06/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJunior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 6th
14/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
12/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 9th
27/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 7th
28/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd

Results in season 2008/2009:
500 meter
46.10008/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
46.62628/09/08Bormio ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 1 
46.62814/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayFinal, Group 2 
46.75608/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
47.04515/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
47.28413/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DaySemi Final, Group 1 
47.30328/09/08Bormio ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaSemi Final, Group 1 
47.36529/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraSemi Final, Group 1 
47.43513/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayHeats, Group 1 
47.58308/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.69613/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.69904/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
48.28727/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Heats, Group 1 
48.31215/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.81627/09/08Bormio ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaHeats, Group 1 
48.84616/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Final, Group 2 
48.99215/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Heats, Group 1 
49.22004/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.40903/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.41627/09/08Bormio ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
57.31504/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Final, Group 2 
1:19.36529/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraFinal, Group 1 
1:20.79728/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.74328/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:36.71227/09/08Bormio ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 1 
1:39.58913/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayFinal, Group 3 
1:40.53007/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:41.55028/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraFinal, Group 1 
1:41.97714/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.13312/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayQuarter Finals, Group 2 
1:42.27007/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:43.37814/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.54607/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.66512/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DaySemi Final, Group 2 
1:44.58428/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.62004/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.72614/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:45.45204/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.44728/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.58805/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:46.69427/09/08Bormio ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaSemi Final, Group 1 
1:47.77205/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Final, Group 3 
1:50.84628/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraSemi Final 
1:51.53328/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:52.28215/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Final, Group 1 
1:52.83001/03/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Final, Group 2 
DQ12/12/08Dresden GERStarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic DayHeats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:37.51329/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraSuper Final, Group 1 
2:40.67627/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Final, Group 2 
2:41.22416/11/08Reims FRAStarClass 2 (ABCDS-2)Super Final, Group 1 
2:42.19003/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:42.90503/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:44.90027/02/09Amsterdam NEDFuture Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass)Heats, Group 1 
2:46.14528/09/08Bormio ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaSuper Final, Group 1 
2:46.25003/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:52.99703/10/08Bolzano ITAStarClass 1 (ABCDS-1)Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:56.29008/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Italy: Cristian Bianchi, Andrea Cassinelli, Stefano Giordano)
2:56.72709/11/08Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Italy: Cristian Bianchi, Andrea Cassinelli, Stefano Giordano)
 
3000 meter relay
4:33.08429/03/09Bormio ITA4th Trofeo Augusto PorraFinal, Group 1 
(Bormio Ghiaccio: Marco Anzi, Tomas Giacomelli, Stefano Giordano, Massimo Gurini)
4:34.85127/09/08Bormio ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 1 
(BORMIO GHIACCIO: Marco Anzi, Roberto Anzi, Tomas Giacomelli, Stefano Giordano, Massimo Gurini)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Skate-Tec