Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Francesco TESCARI

Name: Francesco Tescari
Gender: Male
(Retired)
Home Country: Italy
Club: Sporting Club Pergine, Pergine
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015

Personal records:
333 meter34.23729/03/08Bormio ITAMemorial Augusto Porra
500 meter43.27425/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa Cup
777 meter1:21.32112/03/11Bormio ITACampionati Italiani a Squadre
1000 meter1:33.79504/01/15Torino ITANational Championships Italy
1500 meter2:27.10706/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2014/2015:
18/10/14Claut ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaG1 Men
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 8th
24/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 17th
06/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJunior A Men
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 35th,   1500 meter: 18th
05/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 27th
03/01/15Torino ITANational Championships ItalyMen
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 17th

Results in season 2014/2015:
500 meter
43.27425/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group 1 
43.67625/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.21303/01/15Torino ITANational Championships ItalyFinal, Group 3 
44.51907/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyPreliminaries, Group 1 
44.78203/01/15Torino ITANational Championships ItalyHeats, Group 1 
45.14503/01/15Torino ITANational Championships ItalySemi Final, Group 2 
46.57818/10/14Claut ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 5 
56.14325/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupFinal, Group 1 
1:04.39103/01/15Torino ITANational Championships ItalyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:08.46025/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.79504/01/15Torino ITANational Championships ItalyHeats, Group 1 
1:36.67804/01/15Torino ITANational Championships ItalySemi Final, Group 2 
1:36.70506/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupHeats, Group A 
1:39.26404/01/15Torino ITANational Championships ItalyFinal, Group 4 
1:40.05006/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:41.39504/01/15Torino ITANational Championships ItalyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.84418/10/14Claut ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.92019/10/14Claut ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaSemi Final, Group 1 
1:46.92918/10/14Claut ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaHeats, Group 1 
1:56.02225/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
2:10.98019/10/14Claut ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 2 
P26/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P08/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyPreliminaries, Group 1 
P07/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group B 
 
1500 meter
2:27.10706/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:41.13403/01/15Torino ITANational Championships ItalyHeats, Group 1 
2:44.96019/10/14Claut ITA1a Prova Coppa ItaliaFinal, Group 2 
2:47.39624/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group 2 
2:51.55024/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupFinal, Group 3 
2:55.23503/01/15Torino ITANational Championships ItalyFinal, Group 3 
3:01.00424/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
P05/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupHeats, Group A 
 
3000 meter relay
4:16.18209/11/14Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
(Italy 2: Marco Giordano, Leonardo Palla, Matteo Pedranz, Francesco Tescari)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Engo
Web-TV