Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Sanzhar ZHANISSOV

Name: Sanzhar Zhanissov
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2020/2021)
Home Country: Kazakhstan
Club: Skating Federation of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Almaty
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
500 meter42.97320/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic Games
1000 meter1:30.37815/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union
1500 meter2:28.42413/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
13/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionMen
    Overall Ranking: 57th,   500 meter: 53rd,   1000 meter: 46th,   1500 meter: 50th
17/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesMen
    500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
42.97320/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.14120/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
43.19714/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionPreliminaries, Group 1 
43.93319/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
44.18319/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
44.49314/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionHeats, Group 2 
44.91119/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
44.95919/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
P14/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionSemi Final, Group 7 
 
1000 meter
1:30.37815/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionPreliminaries, Group 1 
1:32.52118/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.68515/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionHeats, Group 2 
1:37.94718/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:39.24420/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:48.57019/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:28.42413/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:30.00313/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionFinal, Group 8 
2:34.04418/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
2:36.93813/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionSemi Final, Group 2 
2:39.22818/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:44.50418/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Engo
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro