Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Reinis BERZINS
Classifications in season 2017/2018: |
01/09/17 | Courmayeur ITA | Courmayeur Cup -Qualifying | MEN | Overall Ranking: 20th, 500 meter: 16th, 1000 meter: 25th, 1500 meter: 21st | 02/09/17 | Courmayeur ITA | Courmayeur Cup | MEN | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 12th, 1500 meter: 22nd | 08/09/17 | Graz AUT | Danubia-1 (SAB-1) | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 6th | 05/10/17 | Dordrecht NED | Audi ISU Worldcup 2 | Men | 500 m: 63rd | 15/12/17 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia-4 | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 1st | 26/01/18 | Budapest HUN | Danubia-5 | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 5th | 02/03/18 | Tomaszow Mazowiecki POL | World Junior Championships | Men | 500 m: 38th, 1000 m: 41st, 1500 m: 45th | 23/03/18 | Ventspils LAT | Europa Cup Final | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 1st |
Results in season 2017/2018: |
500 meter |
43 | .223 | 27/01/18 | Budapest HUN | Danubia-5 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .403 | 05/10/17 | Dordrecht NED | Audi ISU Worldcup 2 | Preliminaries | |
43 | .424 | 02/09/17 | Courmayeur ITA | Courmayeur Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
43 | .531 | 01/09/17 | Courmayeur ITA | Courmayeur Cup -Qualifying | Heats, Group 1 | |
43 | .608 | 02/09/17 | Courmayeur ITA | Courmayeur Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
43 | .661 | 02/03/18 | Tomaszow Mazowiecki POL | World Junior Championships | Preliminaries | |
43 | .781 | 27/01/18 | Budapest HUN | Danubia-5 | Final, Group 1 | |
43 | .798 | 01/09/17 | Courmayeur ITA | Courmayeur Cup -Qualifying | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
43 | .861 | 26/01/18 | Budapest HUN | Danubia-5 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
44 | .163 | 24/03/18 | Ventspils LAT | Europa Cup Final | Final, Group 2 | |
44 | .209 | 09/09/17 | Graz AUT | Danubia-1 (SAB-1) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .224 | 16/12/17 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia-4 | Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .257 | 16/12/17 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia-4 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .260 | 16/12/17 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia-4 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
44 | .443 | 09/09/17 | Graz AUT | Danubia-1 (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
44 | .456 | 23/03/18 | Ventspils LAT | Europa Cup Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
44 | .484 | 16/12/17 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia-4 | Heats, Group 1 | |
44 | .836 | 08/09/17 | Graz AUT | Danubia-1 (SAB-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
44 | .959 | 02/09/17 | Courmayeur ITA | Courmayeur Cup | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
45 | .620 | 24/03/18 | Ventspils LAT | Europa Cup Final | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
45 | .853 | 26/01/18 | Budapest HUN | Danubia-5 | Heats, Group 1 | |
| P | 09/09/17 | Graz AUT | Danubia-1 (SAB-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:29 | .411 | 03/09/17 | Courmayeur ITA | Courmayeur Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:29 | .943 | 03/09/17 | Courmayeur ITA | Courmayeur Cup | Final, Group 3 | |
1:31 | .015 | 28/01/18 | Budapest HUN | Danubia-5 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:31 | .409 | 02/03/18 | Tomaszow Mazowiecki POL | World Junior Championships | Preliminaries | |
1:31 | .713 | 17/12/17 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia-4 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:33 | .062 | 09/09/17 | Graz AUT | Danubia-1 (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:33 | .161 | 03/09/17 | Courmayeur ITA | Courmayeur Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:33 | .964 | 16/12/17 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia-4 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:34 | .229 | 10/09/17 | Graz AUT | Danubia-1 (SAB-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .500 | 17/12/17 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia-4 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .818 | 24/03/18 | Ventspils LAT | Europa Cup Final | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .829 | 17/12/17 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia-4 | Final, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .277 | 28/01/18 | Budapest HUN | Danubia-5 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .505 | 01/09/17 | Courmayeur ITA | Courmayeur Cup -Qualifying | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .558 | 04/03/18 | Tomaszow Mazowiecki POL | World Junior Championships | Ranking Finals | |
1:36 | .751 | 24/03/18 | Ventspils LAT | Europa Cup Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .790 | 10/09/17 | Graz AUT | Danubia-1 (SAB-1) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:37 | .058 | 27/01/18 | Budapest HUN | Danubia-5 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .156 | 25/03/18 | Ventspils LAT | Europa Cup Final | Final, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .528 | 27/01/18 | Budapest HUN | Danubia-5 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:55 | .956 | 09/09/17 | Graz AUT | Danubia-1 (SAB-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
| P | 03/09/17 | Courmayeur ITA | Courmayeur Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:24 | .679 | 02/03/18 | Tomaszow Mazowiecki POL | World Junior Championships | Preliminaries | |
2:27 | .509 | 26/01/18 | Budapest HUN | Danubia-5 | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:29 | .378 | 23/03/18 | Ventspils LAT | Europa Cup Final | Final, Group 1 | |
2:29 | .759 | 23/03/18 | Ventspils LAT | Europa Cup Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:32 | .263 | 15/12/17 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia-4 | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:32 | .374 | 08/09/17 | Graz AUT | Danubia-1 (SAB-1) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:32 | .957 | 15/12/17 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia-4 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:34 | .519 | 02/09/17 | Courmayeur ITA | Courmayeur Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:34 | .773 | 26/01/18 | Budapest HUN | Danubia-5 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:36 | .092 | 01/09/17 | Courmayeur ITA | Courmayeur Cup -Qualifying | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:36 | .105 | 08/09/17 | Graz AUT | Danubia-1 (SAB-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:37 | .845 | 15/12/17 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia-4 | Final, Group 1 | |
2:39 | .238 | 02/09/17 | Courmayeur ITA | Courmayeur Cup | Final, Group 4 | |
2:50 | .870 | 03/03/18 | Tomaszow Mazowiecki POL | World Junior Championships | Ranking Finals | |
| P | 01/09/17 | Courmayeur ITA | Courmayeur Cup -Qualifying | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| P | 02/09/17 | Courmayeur ITA | Courmayeur Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| P | 08/09/17 | Graz AUT | Danubia-1 (SAB-1) | Final, Group 1 | |
| P | 26/01/18 | Budapest HUN | Danubia-5 | Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:12 | .016 | 28/01/18 | Budapest HUN | Danubia-5 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Latvia: Tomass Bakevics, Reinis Berzins, Roberts Kruzbergs, Karlis Kruzbergs) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
6:56 | .154 | 06/10/17 | Dordrecht NED | Audi ISU Worldcup 2 | Heats | |
| (LATVIA: Reinis Berzins, Roberts Kruzbergs, Karlis Kruzbergs, Roberts Zvejnieks) |
6:57 | .075 | 29/09/17 | Budapest HUN | Audi ISU Worldcup 1 | Heats | |
| (LATVIA: Tomass Bakevics, Reinis Berzins, Karlis Kruzbergs, Roberts Zvejnieks) |
6:57 | .290 | 13/01/18 | Dresden GER | European Championships | Semifinals | |
| (LATVIA: Tomass Bakevics, Reinis Berzins, Karlis Kruzbergs, Roberts Zvejnieks) |
6:58 | .025 | 12/01/18 | Dresden GER | European Championships | Heats | |
| (LATVIA: Tomass Bakevics, Reinis Berzins, Karlis Kruzbergs, Roberts Zvejnieks) |
6:58 | .845 | 14/01/18 | Dresden GER | European Championships | Finals, Final B | |
| (LATVIA: Tomass Bakevics, Reinis Berzins, Karlis Kruzbergs, Roberts Zvejnieks) |
7:00 | .515 | 06/10/17 | Dordrecht NED | Audi ISU Worldcup 2 | Quarterfinals | |
| (LATVIA: Tomass Bakevics, Reinis Berzins, Karlis Kruzbergs, Roberts Zvejnieks) |
|
|
|
|