Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Marija BORODOVSKA

Name: Marija Borodovska
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2020/2021)
Home Country: Latvia
Club: Spars, Ventspils
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
333 meter35.31718/11/17Bialystok POL7th EVO Cup - Bialystok Cup
500 meter48.53722/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)
777 meter1:20.39108/04/18Elektrenai LTUNational Championships Lithuania - Lithuania Open
1000 meter1:39.85523/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)
1500 meter2:36.36208/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
08/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 8th
21/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaJunior C + B Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 6th
23/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 3rd
21/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)JUNIOR C GIRLS
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 m: 5th,   1000 m: 5th,   1500 m: 5th
12/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
48.53722/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
48.69821/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
48.85008/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
49.20322/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
49.26322/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
49.50709/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
49.56022/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
49.57509/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
49.62219/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
49.67009/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.71124/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 2 
49.87021/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
49.89024/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
49.97224/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.21319/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
50.27424/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
50.46019/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
51.14518/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:39.85523/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.45310/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:41.37010/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
1:41.61223/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:42.89419/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.20409/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.37420/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
1:43.90125/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.47724/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
1:46.01925/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 2 
1:46.50725/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:47.15722/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
1:47.25622/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
1:53.29220/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:00.66323/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:36.36208/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
2:37.20512/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 1 
2:38.62708/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:39.17921/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
2:39.73618/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:39.80208/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:40.03323/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 1 
2:40.43021/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:40.67518/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:42.03812/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Heats, Group 1 
2:42.95523/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
2:44.39118/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
2:46.58123/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
2:50.10421/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
2:57.49821/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:59.88222/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Marija Borodovska, Linards Reinis Laizans, Maris Janis Sternmanis, Alina Usatova)
3:06.47212/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 1 
(SPARS Ventspils: Daniela Anikevica, Marija Borodovska, Alina Usatova)
3:10.27220/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(SPARS-VENTSPILS: Daniela Anikevica, Daniela Anikevica, Daniela Anikevica, Daniela Anikevica, Marija Borodovska, Marija Borodovska, Marija Borodovska, Marija Borodovska, Alina Usatova, Alina Usatova, Alina Usatova, Alina Usatova)
3:10.27220/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(SPARS-VENTSPILS: Daniela Anikevica, Daniela Anikevica, Daniela Anikevica, Daniela Anikevica, Marija Borodovska, Marija Borodovska, Marija Borodovska, Marija Borodovska, Alina Usatova, Alina Usatova, Alina Usatova, Alina Usatova)
3:10.27220/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(SPARS-VENTSPILS: Daniela Anikevica, Daniela Anikevica, Daniela Anikevica, Daniela Anikevica, Marija Borodovska, Marija Borodovska, Marija Borodovska, Marija Borodovska, Alina Usatova, Alina Usatova, Alina Usatova, Alina Usatova)
3:10.27220/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(SPARS-VENTSPILS: Daniela Anikevica, Daniela Anikevica, Daniela Anikevica, Daniela Anikevica, Marija Borodovska, Marija Borodovska, Marija Borodovska, Marija Borodovska, Alina Usatova, Alina Usatova, Alina Usatova, Alina Usatova)
3:12.82724/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(Latvia: Daniela Anikevica, Marija Borodovska, Alina Usatova)
3:19.36021/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Marija Borodovska, Madara Gintere, Alina Usatova)
 
3000 meter relay
4:31.06921/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
(SPARS Ventspils: Daniela Anikevica, Marija Borodovska, Laura Petrovica, Alina Usatova)
4:31.06921/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
(SPARS Ventspils: Daniela Anikevica, Marija Borodovska, Laura Petrovica, Alina Usatova)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Engo
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec