Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Ance GROSBERGA
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
08/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Junior C Girls | Overall Ranking: 39th, 500 meter: 41st, 1000 meter: 41st, 1500 meter: 35th | 15/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Junior C Girls | Overall Ranking: 26th, 500 meter: 24th, 1000 meter: 26th, 1500 meter: 23rd | 21/12/19 | Ventspils LAT | National Championships Latvia | Junior C + B Ladies | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 8th, 1500 meter: 8th | 23/01/20 | Gusev RUS | Baltic Cup 3 | Junior C Girls | Overall Ranking: 27th, 500 meter: 26th, 1000 meter: 24th, 1500 meter: 24th | 12/03/20 | Ventspils LAT | Baltic Cup 6 | Junior C Girls | Overall Ranking: 16th, 1500 meter: 16th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
53 | .658 | 19/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Quarter Final, Group 2 | |
53 | .709 | 19/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Final, Group 8 | |
53 | .784 | 19/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Semi Final, Group 4 | |
54 | .004 | 09/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Semi Final, Group 4 | |
54 | .469 | 16/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Final, Group 6 | |
54 | .526 | 08/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
54 | .600 | 09/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
54 | .616 | 21/12/19 | Ventspils LAT | National Championships Latvia | Final, Group 2 | |
54 | .786 | 15/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
54 | .986 | 09/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group 8 | |
55 | .844 | 24/01/20 | Gusev RUS | Baltic Cup 3 | Final, Group 7 | |
56 | .020 | 21/12/19 | Ventspils LAT | National Championships Latvia | Heats, Group 1 | |
56 | .100 | 18/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
56 | .364 | 24/01/20 | Gusev RUS | Baltic Cup 3 | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:52 | .447 | 17/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Final, Group 6 | |
1:54 | .792 | 22/12/19 | Ventspils LAT | National Championships Latvia | Final, Group 2 | |
1:54 | .841 | 25/01/20 | Gusev RUS | Baltic Cup 3 | Final, Group 6 | |
1:55 | .036 | 10/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:55 | .499 | 16/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:55 | .558 | 22/12/19 | Ventspils LAT | National Championships Latvia | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:55 | .961 | 10/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group 6 | |
1:56 | .746 | 09/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:57 | .720 | 20/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Final, Group 6 | |
1:58 | .085 | 20/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:58 | .599 | 19/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:04 | .298 | 24/01/20 | Gusev RUS | Baltic Cup 3 | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:53 | .037 | 08/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
2:53 | .250 | 08/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group 5 | |
2:55 | .018 | 12/03/20 | Ventspils LAT | Baltic Cup 6 | Final, Group 3 | |
2:55 | .571 | 15/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
3:00 | .346 | 15/11/19 | Bialystok POL | Baltic Cup 2 | Final, Group 4 | |
3:00 | .451 | 21/12/19 | Ventspils LAT | National Championships Latvia | Final, Group 2 | |
3:00 | .783 | 21/12/19 | Ventspils LAT | National Championships Latvia | Heats, Group 1 | |
3:02 | .468 | 23/01/20 | Gusev RUS | Baltic Cup 3 | Final, Group 4 | |
3:02 | .888 | 08/11/19 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia Cup 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
3:03 | .005 | 18/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
3:04 | .929 | 12/03/20 | Ventspils LAT | Baltic Cup 6 | Heats, Group 1 | |
3:05 | .915 | 23/01/20 | Gusev RUS | Baltic Cup 3 | Heats, Group 1 | |
3:07 | .031 | 18/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
3:13 | .198 | 18/10/19 | Benatky n/J. CZE | Danubia Cup 2 (CD-1) | Final, Group 6 | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:24 | .157 | 24/01/20 | Gusev RUS | Baltic Cup 3 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (JLSS Jelgava: Valerija Bakaja, Ance Grosberga, Laura Jankovska) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:57 | .145 | 21/12/19 | Ventspils LAT | National Championships Latvia | Final, Group 1 | |
| (JLSS Jelgava: Valerija Bakaja, Paula Ekerte, Paula Gelvere, Ance Grosberga) |
4:57 | .145 | 21/12/19 | Ventspils LAT | National Championships Latvia | Final, Group 1 | |
| (JLSS Jelgava: Valerija Bakaja, Paula Ekerte, Paula Gelvere, Ance Grosberga) |
|
|
|
|