Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Augustin GÉRÉ
Classifications in season 2018/2019: |
19/10/18 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN A MEN | Overall Ranking: 22nd, 500 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 21st, 1500 meter: 27th | 02/11/18 | Calgary CAN | ISU Worldcup 1 | Men | 500 m (2): 24th, 1500 m: 35th | 09/11/18 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup 2 | Men | 500 m: 28th, 1000 m (1): 26th | 07/12/18 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 6th, 1500 meter: 2nd | 16/12/18 | Luxemburg LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Jun/Sen div A | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st | 11/01/19 | Dordrecht NED | European Championships | Men | Overall Ranking: 24th, 500 m: 38th, 1000 m: 17th, 1500 m: 20th | 25/01/19 | Montreal CAN | World Junior Championships | Men | 500 m: 32nd, 1000 m: 33rd | 08/02/19 | Bergamo ITA | Starclass 6 (SAB-3) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 6th, 1500 meter: 3rd | 08/03/19 | Sofia BUL | World Championships | Men | Overall Ranking: 48th, 500 m: 51st, 1000 m: 33rd, 1500 m: 46th | 22/03/19 | Rostock GER | ISU Junior Challenge Series European Final | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 5th |
Results in season 2018/2019: |
500 meter |
41 | .411 | 04/11/18 | Calgary CAN | ISU Worldcup 1 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
41 | .518 | 04/11/18 | Calgary CAN | ISU Worldcup 1 | Rep. Semifinals | |
41 | .600 | 02/11/18 | Calgary CAN | ISU Worldcup 1 | Preliminaries | |
42 | .336 | 11/11/18 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup 2 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
42 | .478 | 08/12/18 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge | Final, Group A | |
42 | .515 | 09/11/18 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup 2 | Preliminaries | |
42 | .64 | 16/12/18 | Luxemburg LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
42 | .66 | 16/12/18 | Luxemburg LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Semi Finals, Groep 1 | |
42 | .762 | 12/01/19 | Dordrecht NED | European Championships | Ranking Finals | |
42 | .794 | 09/03/19 | Sofia BUL | World Championships | Ranking Finals | |
42 | .798 | 23/03/19 | Rostock GER | ISU Junior Challenge Series European Final | Semi Final, group A | |
42 | .888 | 19/10/18 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
42 | .931 | 22/03/19 | Rostock GER | ISU Junior Challenge Series European Final | Quarter Finals, group A | |
43 | .237 | 09/02/19 | Bergamo ITA | Starclass 6 (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
43 | .241 | 09/02/19 | Bergamo ITA | Starclass 6 (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
43 | .311 | 09/02/19 | Bergamo ITA | Starclass 6 (SAB-3) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
43 | .337 | 23/03/19 | Rostock GER | ISU Junior Challenge Series European Final | Final, group A | |
43 | .562 | 08/12/18 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge | Semi Finals, Group A | |
43 | .599 | 19/10/18 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
43 | .671 | 07/12/18 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge | Heats, Group A | |
43 | .75 | 16/12/18 | Luxemburg LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Quarter Finals, Groep 1 | |
43 | .990 | 08/12/18 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
45 | .529 | 08/02/19 | Bergamo ITA | Starclass 6 (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:23 | .623 | 25/01/19 | Montreal CAN | World Junior Championships | Preliminaries | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:25 | .369 | 13/01/19 | Dordrecht NED | European Championships | Quarterfinals | |
1:26 | .22 | 16/12/18 | Luxemburg LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Super Final, Groep 1 | |
1:26 | .535 | 10/11/18 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup 2 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
1:26 | .963 | 25/01/19 | Montreal CAN | World Junior Championships | Preliminaries | |
1:27 | .544 | 09/11/18 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup 2 | Preliminaries | |
1:27 | .554 | 27/01/19 | Montreal CAN | World Junior Championships | Heats | |
1:28 | .872 | 11/01/19 | Dordrecht NED | European Championships | Heats | |
1:29 | .643 | 09/12/18 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge | Final, Group B | |
1:31 | .499 | 10/02/19 | Bergamo ITA | Starclass 6 (SAB-3) | Final, Group B | |
1:31 | .548 | 09/02/19 | Bergamo ITA | Starclass 6 (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:31 | .766 | 10/03/19 | Sofia BUL | World Championships | Ranking Finals | |
1:33 | .500 | 08/12/18 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:33 | .960 | 20/10/18 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:34 | .577 | 08/12/18 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge | Heats, Group A | |
1:36 | .777 | 23/03/19 | Rostock GER | ISU Junior Challenge Series European Final | Quarter Finals, group A | |
1:39 | .766 | 24/03/19 | Rostock GER | ISU Junior Challenge Series European Final | Semi Final, group A | |
1:45 | .188 | 09/02/19 | Bergamo ITA | Starclass 6 (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
2:24 | .436 | 24/03/19 | Rostock GER | ISU Junior Challenge Series European Final | Final, group A | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
|
|