Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Peter MURPHY
Classifications in season 2011/2012: |
05/08/11 | Chamonix FRA | 30st Trophée Leon Quaglia | Peewee/Novice Boys | Overall Ranking: 16th, 333 meter: 10th, 500 meter: 19th | 26/11/11 | Tilburg NED | Regio Beneluxcup 1 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 12th, 333 meter: 11th, 500 meter: 11th | 04/02/12 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Boys Junior D | Overall Ranking: 8th, 333 meter: 5th, 500 meter: 10th | 24/02/12 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass 6 (NC) - Friesland Cup | Boys Novice | Overall Ranking: 17th, 500 meter: 16th, 777 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 18th | 03/03/12 | Eindhoven NED | Regio Beneluxcup 3 | A divisie | Overall Ranking: 4th, 333 meter: 4th, 777 meter: 5th | 31/03/12 | Turnhout BEL | Open Dutch (Golden Sun) | Boys Junior D | Overall Ranking: 7th, 333 meter: 9th, 500 meter: 6th | 07/04/12 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 32nd - Golden Sun Award | Boys Junior D/E/F | Overall Ranking: 5th, 333 meter: 5th, 500 meter: 5th, 777 meter: 6th | 14/04/12 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games (Golden Sun) | Boys Junior D | Overall Ranking: 5th, 333 meter: 2nd, 500 meter: 17th |
Results in season 2011/2012: |
333 meter |
35 | .52 | 03/03/12 | Eindhoven NED | Regio Beneluxcup 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
35 | .70 | 03/03/12 | Eindhoven NED | Regio Beneluxcup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
35 | .752 | 14/04/12 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games (Golden Sun) | Final | |
35 | .82 | 03/03/12 | Eindhoven NED | Regio Beneluxcup 3 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
36 | .100 | 01/04/12 | Turnhout BEL | Open Dutch (Golden Sun) | Final, Group 3 | |
36 | .330 | 08/04/12 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 32nd - Golden Sun Award | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
36 | .340 | 14/04/12 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games (Golden Sun) | Heats | |
37 | .063 | 05/02/12 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Final, Group 2 | |
37 | .096 | 31/03/12 | Turnhout BEL | Open Dutch (Golden Sun) | Heats, Group 1 | |
37 | .099 | 05/02/12 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
37 | .373 | 08/04/12 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 32nd - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 2 | |
37 | .562 | 01/04/12 | Turnhout BEL | Open Dutch (Golden Sun) | Semi Finals, Group 2 | |
37 | .631 | 04/02/12 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Heats, Group 1 | |
37 | .685 | 07/04/12 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 32nd - Golden Sun Award | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
38 | .33 | 26/11/11 | Tilburg NED | Regio Beneluxcup 1 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
38 | .83 | 26/11/11 | Tilburg NED | Regio Beneluxcup 1 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
38 | .889 | 07/04/12 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 32nd - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
38 | .916 | 06/08/11 | Chamonix FRA | 30st Trophée Leon Quaglia | Final, Group 3 | |
38 | .989 | 06/08/11 | Chamonix FRA | 30st Trophée Leon Quaglia | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
39 | .40 | 26/11/11 | Tilburg NED | Regio Beneluxcup 1 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
39 | .677 | 06/08/11 | Chamonix FRA | 30st Trophée Leon Quaglia | Heats, Group 1 | |
40 | .725 | 06/08/11 | Chamonix FRA | 30st Trophée Leon Quaglia | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
45 | .866 | 05/02/12 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
500 meter |
52 | .739 | 14/04/12 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games (Golden Sun) | Final | |
53 | .162 | 14/04/12 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games (Golden Sun) | Heats | |
53 | .609 | 25/02/12 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass 6 (NC) - Friesland Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
53 | .68 | 03/03/12 | Eindhoven NED | Regio Beneluxcup 3 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
53 | .855 | 24/02/12 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass 6 (NC) - Friesland Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
54 | .078 | 31/03/12 | Turnhout BEL | Open Dutch (Golden Sun) | Final, Group 2 | |
54 | .547 | 07/04/12 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 32nd - Golden Sun Award | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
55 | .042 | 07/04/12 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 32nd - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 2 | |
55 | .428 | 25/02/12 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass 6 (NC) - Friesland Cup | Final, Group 4 | |
55 | .429 | 07/04/12 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 32nd - Golden Sun Award | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
55 | .552 | 31/03/12 | Turnhout BEL | Open Dutch (Golden Sun) | Heats, Group 1 | |
55 | .639 | 04/02/12 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Heats, Group 1 | |
56 | .54 | 26/11/11 | Tilburg NED | Regio Beneluxcup 1 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
56 | .609 | 04/02/12 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Final, Group 3 | |
56 | .737 | 07/04/12 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 32nd - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
57 | .76 | 26/11/11 | Tilburg NED | Regio Beneluxcup 1 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
59 | .892 | 05/08/11 | Chamonix FRA | 30st Trophée Leon Quaglia | Final, Group 5 | |
1:05 | .61 | 03/03/12 | Eindhoven NED | Regio Beneluxcup 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:06 | .795 | 05/08/11 | Chamonix FRA | 30st Trophée Leon Quaglia | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:09 | .909 | 31/03/12 | Turnhout BEL | Open Dutch (Golden Sun) | Semi Finals, Group 1 | |
1:11 | .434 | 25/02/12 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass 6 (NC) - Friesland Cup | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:13 | .19 | 26/11/11 | Tilburg NED | Regio Beneluxcup 1 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:22 | .330 | 05/08/11 | Chamonix FRA | 30st Trophée Leon Quaglia | Semi Final, Group 3 | |
1:29 | .490 | 04/02/12 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
|
|
777 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:44 | .03 | 03/03/12 | Eindhoven NED | Regio Beneluxcup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (LUX: Cecilia Backström, Max Backström, Caroline Murphy, Peter Murphy) |
3:57 | .00 | 26/11/11 | Tilburg NED | Regio Beneluxcup 1 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
| (Luxembourg: Cecilia Backström, Augustin Géré, Caroline Murphy, Peter Murphy) |
3:59 | .188 | 08/04/12 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 32nd - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 1 | |
| (LUX-ALD: Augustin Géré, Caroline Murphy, Peter Murphy, Olivia Weedon) |
|
|
|
|