Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Koen SLOOTWEG
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Men | Overall Ranking: 25th, 500 meter: 39th, 1000 meter: 30th, 1500 meter: 10th | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 9th, 1000 meter: 8th | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Men Div. B 500 | 500 meter: 7th | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | SENIOR MEN | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 5th, 1500 meter: 11th | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 14th, 1000 meter: 5th, 1000 meter (2): 23rd | 06/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Men | Overall Ranking: 18th, 500 meter: 34th, 1000 meter: 7th, 1500 meter: - | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 6th, 1500 meter: 2nd | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 4th | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Heren | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 13th, 1500 meter: 12th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 11th, 1500 meter: 2nd | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 5th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
42 | .225 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
42 | .359 | 07/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
42 | .440 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
42 | .473 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
42 | .540 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
42 | .560 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group A | |
42 | .584 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
42 | .647 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 3 | |
42 | .647 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group B | |
42 | .772 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
42 | .846 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
42 | .871 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Ranking Finales, Gr.1 | |
42 | .882 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Heats, Group 2 | |
42 | .886 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
42 | .918 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
42 | .952 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
43 | .014 | 07/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Heats, Group 1 | |
43 | .040 | 07/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Semi Final, Group 3 | |
43 | .048 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, B | |
43 | .136 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
43 | .217 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Quarter Finals, A | |
43 | .240 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
43 | .284 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
43 | .575 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
44 | .379 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
44 | .581 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
| P | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 5 | |
| P | 07/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Final, Group 9 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:25 | .123 | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Final, Group 2 | |
1:26 | .913 | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:27 | .028 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:28 | .155 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:28 | .272 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:28 | .877 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
1:29 | .654 | 15/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
1:30 | .104 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:30 | .601 | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:30 | .622 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:30 | .809 | 08/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:30 | .857 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:31 | .028 | 15/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:31 | .130 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:32 | .982 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Ranking Finales, Gr.1 | |
1:35 | .506 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group C | |
1:53 | .372 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group B | |
| P | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
| P | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:15 | .448 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:17 | .537 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, A | |
2:19 | .873 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:22 | .688 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:23 | .175 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:23 | .824 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:23 | .960 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
2:24 | .236 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
2:24 | .359 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Final, Group 2 | |
2:25 | .166 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:25 | .247 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
2:25 | .719 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:34 | .868 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
2:35 | .912 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group A | |
2:36 | .932 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
2:36 | .981 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
| YC | 06/12/19 | Montreal CAN | Invitation Cup Canada | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:48 | .005 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale | |
| (Team E: Georgie Dalrymple, Kay Huisman, Koen Slootweg, Anna Marit Sybrandi) |
2:52 | .430 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (B: Pieter Bolsius, Mans Boskamp, Esmee Roes, Koen Slootweg) |
| P | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team B: Peter Riches, Sven Roes, Koen Slootweg) |
| P | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team S: Tineke den Dulk, Kay Huisman, Pepijn Koestal, Koen Slootweg) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:06 | .324 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Jasper Brunsmann, Friso Emons, Koen Slootweg, Dennis Visser) |
| P | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 4: Kay Huisman, Niels Kingma, Koen Slootweg, Robin Van Riet) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
6:52 | .789 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup Relays Ladies and Men | Semi Final, A | |
| (Netherlands-C: Hugo Bosma, Sven Roes, Koen Slootweg, Jens van 't Wout) |
6:52 | .789 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
| (Netherlands-C: Hugo Bosma, Sven Roes, Koen Slootweg, Jens van 't Wout) |
6:56 | .919 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, A | |
| (Netherlands-C: Hugo Bosma, Sven Roes, Koen Slootweg, Jens van 't Wout) |
7:06 | .044 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands 4: Jasper Brunsmann, Koen Slootweg, Hessel van Berkum, Ingmar van de Griek) |
7:12 | .482 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Final, Group 2 | |
| (Netherlands 4: Jasper Brunsmann, Koen Slootweg, Hessel van Berkum, Ingmar van de Griek) |
7:14 | .697 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands 4: Jasper Brunsmann, Koen Slootweg, Hessel van Berkum, Ingmar van de Griek) |
|
|
|
|