Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Thomas VAN DER VAART
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 15th, 555 m TT: 26th, 1000 meter: 15th | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie E | Overall Ranking: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 1500 meter: 2nd | 01/12/19 | Leeuwarden NED | Regiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2 | Jun/Sen Div A | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 6th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 47th, 500 meter: 46th, 1000 meter: 36th, 1500 meter: 56th | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 14th | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 14th, 1000 meter: 14th | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Heren Junioren B | Overall Ranking: 21st, 500 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 19th, 1500 meter: 23rd | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | Time Trial NK Junioren 2020 | Heren Junioren B | 5 ronden TT: 5th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
48 | .081 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
48 | .344 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group D | |
48 | .426 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
48 | .46 | 01/12/19 | Leeuwarden NED | Regiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
48 | .762 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group J | |
48 | .880 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
48 | .942 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
49 | .13 | 01/12/19 | Leeuwarden NED | Regiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
49 | .21 | 01/12/19 | Leeuwarden NED | Regiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
51 | .897 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
| P | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
|
|
555 meter |
53 | .458 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | Time Trial NK Junioren 2020 | - | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:38 | .772 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:39 | .390 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:40 | .610 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group D | |
1:40 | .690 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
1:40 | .746 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:41 | .051 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
1:41 | .879 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:41 | .894 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group G | |
1:42 | .659 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Kwartfinale, Groep 1 | |
1:42 | .942 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:46 | .304 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:49 | .865 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:57 | .970 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:59 | .395 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:12 | .093 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team E: Vera Bruinsma, Yara Meijers, Thomas van der Vaart, Leon Visser) |
4:56 | .871 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (B: Lieke Speijers, Jurre Sybrandi, Thomas van der Vaart, Loek Van Vilsteren) |
| P | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team I: Blanche Cardinal Tremblay, Heleen van den Nouland, Thomas van der Vaart, Sarp Visser) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:41 | .298 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team D: Emiel Scheepstra, Sietske Van der Meer, Thomas van der Vaart, Eelke Westra) |
5:21 | .449 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 7: Rinze Koenen, Jep Kooijman, Thomas van der Vaart, Iris Veenstra) |
| YC | 01/12/19 | Leeuwarden NED | Regiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Trias Shorttrack B: Emiel Scheepstra, Thomas van der Vaart, Steyn Wagenaar, Eelke Westra) |
|
|
|
|