Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Robin VAN RIET
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 19th, 1000 meter: 18th | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | SENIOR MEN | Overall Ranking: 23rd, 500 meter: 24th, 1000 meter: 16th, 1500 meter: 21st | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 13th, 1000 meter: 12th, 1000 meter (2): 13th | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 18th, 1000 meter: 12th, 1500 meter: 2nd | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 6th, 444 m TT: 15th, 1500 meter: 5th, 1500.meter: 6th | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 18th, 1500 meter: 10th | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 6th | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Heren | Overall Ranking: 24th, 500 meter: 24th, 1000 meter: 24th, 1500 meter: 24th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 27th, 500 meter: 13th, 1500 meter: 20th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
444 meter |
40 | .648 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
500 meter |
43 | .026 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
43 | .148 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
43 | .226 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
43 | .260 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
43 | .356 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
43 | .423 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group E | |
43 | .656 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Heats, Group A | |
43 | .714 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group B | |
43 | .822 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
43 | .848 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
43 | .995 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
47 | .001 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:03 | .841 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:28 | .726 | 20/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:29 | .121 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:30 | .174 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:31 | .141 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:32 | .004 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:33 | .055 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:33 | .919 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
1:34 | .080 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:35 | .447 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:36 | .837 | 14/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:57 | .604 | 15/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
| P | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
| P | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group B | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:20 | .486 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:27 | .208 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
2:29 | .170 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
2:29 | .244 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
2:30 | .447 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:32 | .066 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
2:33 | .955 | 13/12/19 | Torino ITA | StarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2) | Final, Group B | |
2:35 | .125 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
2:37 | .286 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:39 | .661 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group C | |
2:53 | .113 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
2:53 | .228 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
3:13 | .701 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| P | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:35 | .354 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team D: Jenning de Boo, Daan Kos, Ingmar van de Griek, Robin Van Riet) |
2:53 | .336 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team D: Chris Brijder, Caspar Douma, Justus Klaster, Robin Van Riet) |
2:54 | .262 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (L: Martijn Douma, Peter Riches, Hidde van Dijk, Robin Van Riet) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:07 | .328 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group A | |
| (Trias Shorttrack: Steyn Land, Sven Roes, Hessel van Berkum, Robin Van Riet) |
| P | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 4: Kay Huisman, Niels Kingma, Koen Slootweg, Robin Van Riet) |
|
|
|
|