Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Martijn DOUMA
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 36th, 1000 meter: 35th | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 5th, 1000 meter: 5th | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 40th, 500 meter: 41st, 1000 meter: 35th, 1500 meter: 33rd | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 11th, 444 m TT: 18th, 1500 meter: 11th | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 6th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 37th, 500 meter: 30th, 1000 meter: 35th, 1500 meter: 43rd | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 15th, 500 meter: 15th | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 16th, TT 6 ronden: 17th, 1000 meter: 17th | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Men Junior A/B+Sen | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 13th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
444 meter |
43 | .687 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
500 meter |
45 | .946 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
45 | .951 | 15/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
46 | .119 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
46 | .223 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group I | |
46 | .281 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group C | |
46 | .360 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
46 | .439 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
46 | .439 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group C | |
46 | .554 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group E | |
46 | .566 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group C | |
46 | .575 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
46 | .583 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
46 | .590 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Semi Finals, Group B | |
46 | .954 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group G | |
47 | .334 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
| P | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:32 | .758 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Semi Finals, Group D | |
1:33 | .582 | 17/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Final, Group G | |
1:35 | .194 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:35 | .333 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:36 | .454 | 16/11/19 | Lausanne SUI | StarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:36 | .918 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:37 | .017 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:38 | .263 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
1:38 | .452 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:38 | .896 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group D | |
1:39 | .125 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:39 | .278 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group G | |
1:39 | .922 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group C | |
1:40 | .525 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Kwartfinale, Groep 1 | |
1:42 | .242 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:42 | .937 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:44 | .532 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
1:45 | .762 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| P | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:54 | .262 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (L: Martijn Douma, Peter Riches, Hidde van Dijk, Robin Van Riet) |
2:58 | .291 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team V: Martijn Douma, Luke ten Klooster, Hidde van Dijk, Melvin Wilting) |
3:01 | .727 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team K: Femke de Boer, Martijn Douma, Thijmen Koestal, Luke ten Klooster) |
| P | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team N: Brian Boer, Martijn Douma, David Eijsackers, Manel Visscher) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:26 | .964 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team H: Martijn Douma, Nikki Noordergraaf, Stan Rijksen, Hidde van Dijk) |
4:32 | .778 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group A | |
| (SVU B: Martijn Douma, Hessel Koot, Leander Schepers, Joppe Van Oorschot) |
| P | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 14: Martijn Douma, Fabian Radt, Noah Van Riet, Loek Van Vilsteren) |
|
|
|
|