Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Thomas WESTERMAN

Name: Thomas Westerman
Gender: Male
(Retired)
Club: Shorttrackteam GO, Enschede
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2005/2006
Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008

Personal records:
500 meter47.93623/02/08Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NED
1000 meter1:39.07509/02/08Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup Finale
1500 meter2:44.37728/01/07Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 4 (LM-4) + Friesland Cup 25th

Classifications in season 2007/2008:
20/10/07Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
04/11/07Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
30/11/07Mannheim GERStarClass 4 (BCD-2)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 31st,   500 meter: 25th,   1000 meter: 37th,   1500 meter: 30th
14/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic DayJunior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 meter.: 7th
29/12/07Heerenveen NEDTrials - KNSB-Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
05/01/08Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup 4, Jaap Eden TrofeeDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th
25/01/08Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 6 (ABCDS-4) Friesland CupMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 5th
02/02/08Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
09/02/08Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup FinaleDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
23/02/08Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NEDJongens Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   800 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter.: 3rd

Results in season 2007/2008:
500 meter
47.93623/02/08Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NEDFinale 
48.61923/02/08Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NEDHalve Finales 
48.90601/12/07Mannheim GERStarClass 4 (BCD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
49.02427/01/08Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 6 (ABCDS-4) Friesland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
49.17415/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic DaySemi Final, Group 1 
49.28927/01/08Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 6 (ABCDS-4) Friesland CupFinal, Group 1 
49.37823/02/08Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
49.62321/10/07Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
49.73021/10/07Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
50.15526/01/08Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 6 (ABCDS-4) Friesland CupHeats, Group 1 
50.22114/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic DayHeats, Group 1 
50.22520/10/07Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
50.36201/12/07Mannheim GERStarClass 4 (BCD-2)Final, Group 7 
50.57720/10/07Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.17702/02/08Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
57.53602/02/08Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 4 
1:06.21115/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic DayFinal, Group 1 
1:06.36527/01/08Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 6 (ABCDS-4) Friesland CupQuarter Final, Group 1 
1:32.79202/02/08Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
1:34.63930/11/07Mannheim GERStarClass 4 (BCD-2)Heats, Group 1 
DQ01/12/07Mannheim GERStarClass 4 (BCD-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
 
800 meter
1:18.70524/02/08Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NEDHalve Finales 
1:21.97724/02/08Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NEDFinale 
1:26.72024/02/08Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
 
1000 meter
1:39.07509/02/08Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup FinaleFinale, Groep 2 
1:40.40023/02/08Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NEDFinale 
1:41.44929/12/07Heerenveen NEDTrials - KNSB-Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:41.56609/02/08Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup FinaleHalve Finale, Groep 1 
1:43.33329/12/07Heerenveen NEDTrials - KNSB-Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:43.98020/10/07Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:44.69923/02/08Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
1:46.07320/10/07Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
1:46.20420/10/07Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.23104/11/07Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
1:47.78715/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic DayFinal, Group 3 
1:47.78909/02/08Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
1:50.66223/02/08Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NEDHalve Finales 
1:51.48526/01/08Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 6 (ABCDS-4) Friesland CupQuarter Final, Group 1 
1:51.65926/01/08Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 6 (ABCDS-4) Friesland CupFinal, Group 2 
1:52.29226/01/08Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 6 (ABCDS-4) Friesland CupHeats, Group 1 
2:00.76504/11/07Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Semi Final, Groep 1 
2:01.78020/10/07Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
2:07.00729/12/07Heerenveen NEDTrials - KNSB-Cup 3Finale, Groep 4 
2:07.07326/01/08Leeuwarden NEDStarClass 6 (ABCDS-4) Friesland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:08.76304/11/07Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Final, Groep 2 
DQ15/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic DayHeats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:44.81130/11/07Mannheim GERStarClass 4 (BCD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:45.89314/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic DayHeats, Group 1 
2:46.45305/01/08Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup 4, Jaap Eden TrofeeHeats, Groep 1 
2:50.77405/01/08Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup 4, Jaap Eden TrofeeFinale, Groep 3 
2:53.22730/11/07Mannheim GERStarClass 4 (BCD-2)Heats, Group 1 
3:00.90430/11/07Mannheim GERStarClass 4 (BCD-2)Final, Group 5 
3:16.14424/02/08Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NEDSuper Finale 
3:25.97214/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic DayFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:05.53224/02/08Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NEDFinale 
(Shorttrack Team GO: Christiaan Bökkerink, Joris Peperkamp, Thomas Westerman)
3:05.71415/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic DayHeats, Group 1 
(Shorttrackteam GO: Christiaan Bökkerink, Joris Peperkamp, Thomas Westerman)
3:10.64823/02/08Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
(Shorttrack Team GO: Christiaan Bökkerink, Joris Peperkamp, Thomas Westerman)
3:21.33521/10/07Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
(Gewest Overijssel: Christiaan Bökkerink, Joris Peperkamp, Thomas Westerman)
 
3000 meter relay
4:39.41409/02/08Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
(Team E: Fenne Binnendijk, Margriet de Schutter, Joris Peperkamp, Thomas Westerman)
4:43.74029/12/07Heerenveen NEDTrials - KNSB-Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team D: Sidney Swart, Mark van Wijngaarden, Wietse Visser, Thomas Westerman)
4:54.45705/01/08Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup 4, Jaap Eden TrofeeFinale, Groep 1 
(Team I: Rosalie Huisman, Steven Klusener, Dennis Kunne, Thomas Westerman)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Impakt Sport