Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Evan LEEUWIS

Name: Evan Leeuwis
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2024/2025)
Club: Nijmeegse Schaatsvereniging, Nijmegen
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.3726/03/17Nijmegen NEDBenelux Cup Final
333 meter35.8716/12/18Luxemburg LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2
500 meter45.26706/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia Open
777 meter1:25.1923/03/19Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
1000 meter1:33.16907/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia Open
1500 meter2:24.60110/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   1000 meter: 1st
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   1000 meter: 1st
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior A / Senior
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
09/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2MEN
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 30th,   1500 meter: 19th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie B
    500 meter: 10th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie B
    1000 meter: 6th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 17th,   500 meter: 17th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 17th,   500 meter: 17th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen AB+S
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 17th,   500 meter: 17th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Mannen Junioren A
    500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
45.26706/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
45.52105/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
45.82325/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
45.84620/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.86816/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
45.93316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 3 
45.93816/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 2 
45.98105/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
46.18525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
46.26009/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
46.54824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
46.67625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.04521/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
47.11909/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 7 
48.21821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:08.50524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.16907/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter-Final 
1:33.52321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.77109/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, AVideo
1:34.56614/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:35.02725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.61214/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 2 
1:36.66705/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
1:37.38122/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
1:37.58814/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:38.29230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.35105/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
1:39.13309/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
1:39.18924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.35110/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:43.26321/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:54.81325/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
2:08.50530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
P10/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 3 
 
1500 meter
2:24.60110/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
2:31.97006/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-SF 
2:32.61409/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
2:32.64520/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
2:33.59705/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
2:36.03709/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:36.81306/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
2:37.91709/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 3 
2:44.74025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2 
2:47.14120/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:07.85809/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
(Mix Ned 1: Emma Arns, Daniel Brouwer, Evan Leeuwis, Roos Van Der Zwet)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 3: Valerie Aarts, Evan Leeuwis, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
P14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team H: Famke Bogers, Quintin Hartjesveld, Evan Leeuwis, Sophie Nijboer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:18.48910/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, A 
(Nijmeegse SV: Max Kleinrensink, Evan Leeuwis, Kebba Njie, Stan Rijksen)
4:33.60909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
(Nijmeegse SV: Max Kleinrensink, Evan Leeuwis, Kebba Njie, Stan Rijksen)
4:36.99424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(WADRO-SU: Stijn De Vries, Floris Fransen, Evan Leeuwis, Ishan Olden)
4:37.08725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
(WADRO-SU: Stijn De Vries, Floris Fransen, Evan Leeuwis, Ishan Olden)
4:47.04710/12/23Bormio ITANational League ITA Open Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
(Mix Ned 1: Stijn De Vries, Wietse Hilarides, Evan Leeuwis, Peter van der Zwet)
P16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team G: Tim Kee, Evan Leeuwis, Jacob Ouweneel)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Eraton
Engo
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer