Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jorrit OOSTEN

Name: Jorrit Oosten
Gender: Male
(Retired)
Club: Shorttrackteam GO, Enschede
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2004/2005
Season 2005/2006
Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012

Personal records:
500 meter43.10907/01/12Heerenveen NEDKPN NK Shorttrack
1000 meter1:30.25816/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic Day
1500 meter2:21.64005/01/08Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup 4, Jaap Eden Trofee
3000 meter4:54.31616/12/07Dresden GERStarClass 5 (ABCDS-3) Olympic Day

Classifications in season 2011/2012:
01/10/11Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupMen
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 29th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 25th
07/10/11Bormio ITAStarClass 1 (BAS)Men StarClass+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 6th
11/11/11Bormio ITA20th Valtellina TrophySENIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 9th
25/11/11Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Men StarClass+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 8th
03/12/11Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
17/12/11Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th
06/01/12Heerenveen NEDTime TrialsHeren
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   4 L. TimeTrial: 4th,   1000m TimeTrial: 5th
07/01/12Heerenveen NEDKPN NK ShorttrackHeren
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 7th
13/01/12Grenoble FRAStarClass 5 (BAS)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 9th

Results in season 2011/2012:
444 meter
38.86506/01/12Heerenveen NEDTime Trials(Time Trial) 
39.66130/09/11Heerenveen NEDTime Trial(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
43.10907/01/12Heerenveen NEDKPN NK ShorttrackHeats 
43.18108/01/12Heerenveen NEDKPN NK ShorttrackHalve Finale 
43.57507/01/12Heerenveen NEDKPN NK ShorttrackKwartfinale 
43.60214/01/12Grenoble FRAStarClass 5 (BAS)Semi Final, Group 1Video
43.66814/01/12Grenoble FRAStarClass 5 (BAS)Heats, Group 1 
44.07101/10/11Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupRepechage - 
44.25608/10/11Bormio ITAStarClass 1 (BAS)Final, Group 2 
44.33203/12/11Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finale, Groep 1 
44.36708/10/11Bormio ITAStarClass 1 (BAS)Heats, Group 1 
44.38508/01/12Heerenveen NEDKPN NK ShorttrackFinale, B 
44.41626/11/11Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Semi Final, Group 1 
44.55108/10/11Bormio ITAStarClass 1 (BAS)Semi Final, Group 1 
44.61901/10/11Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupPreliminaries 
44.76011/11/11Bormio ITA20th Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.82311/11/11Bormio ITA20th Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.83203/12/11Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
44.87814/01/12Grenoble FRAStarClass 5 (BAS)Final, Group 1Video
45.07903/12/11Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
45.20526/11/11Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Heats, Group 1 
45.22826/11/11Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:29.66506/01/12Heerenveen NEDTime Trials(Time Trial) 
1:30.26913/11/11Bormio ITA20th Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.29830/09/11Heerenveen NEDTime Trial(Time Trial) 
1:31.56907/01/12Heerenveen NEDKPN NK ShorttrackHeats 
1:31.73002/10/11Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupQuarter Finals 
1:31.84609/10/11Bormio ITAStarClass 1 (BAS)Final, Group 1 
1:32.10609/10/11Bormio ITAStarClass 1 (BAS)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:32.13812/11/11Bormio ITA20th Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:32.46813/11/11Bormio ITA20th Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:32.53215/01/12Grenoble FRAStarClass 5 (BAS)Final, Group 1Video
1:32.68407/01/12Heerenveen NEDKPN NK ShorttrackHalve Finale 
1:33.56608/10/11Bormio ITAStarClass 1 (BAS)Heats, Group 1 
1:33.59815/01/12Grenoble FRAStarClass 5 (BAS)Semi Final, Group 1Video
1:34.24701/10/11Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupHeats 
1:34.31427/11/11Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:34.88827/11/11Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Final, Group 2 
1:35.49714/01/12Grenoble FRAStarClass 5 (BAS)Heats, Group 1 
1:36.12707/01/12Heerenveen NEDKPN NK ShorttrackKwartfinale 
1:36.18412/11/11Bormio ITA20th Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.91426/11/11Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Heats, Group 1 
P08/01/12Heerenveen NEDKPN NK ShorttrackFinale, B 
 
1500 meter
2:22.25807/01/12Heerenveen NEDKPN NK ShorttrackHeats 
2:22.87511/11/11Bormio ITA20th Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:23.47711/11/11Bormio ITA20th Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:26.01807/10/11Bormio ITAStarClass 1 (BAS)Final, Group 1 
2:26.47401/10/11Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupRepechage 
2:27.31907/10/11Bormio ITAStarClass 1 (BAS)Heats, Group 1 
2:27.93225/11/11Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Heats, Group 1 
2:28.34113/01/12Grenoble FRAStarClass 5 (BAS)Final, Group 2Video
2:28.39725/11/11Hasselt BELStarClass 3 (BAS)Final, Group 2 
2:28.98711/11/11Bormio ITA20th Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:31.80217/12/11Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
2:35.03301/10/11Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupHeats 
2:36.04117/12/11Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
2:37.45508/01/12Heerenveen NEDKPN NK ShorttrackFinale, B 
2:39.19513/01/12Grenoble FRAStarClass 5 (BAS)Heats, Group 1 
2:48.60317/12/11Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 2 
2:59.33013/01/12Grenoble FRAStarClass 5 (BAS)Semi Final, Group 1Video
3:02.23707/01/12Heerenveen NEDKPN NK ShorttrackHalve Finale 
 
3000 meter relay
4:21.19507/01/12Heerenveen NEDKPN NK ShorttrackHeats 
(Shorttrackteam GO: Mylan Elzink, Jan Willem Koens, Jorrit Oosten, Martijn van den Bosch)
4:29.28013/01/12Grenoble FRAStarClass 5 (BAS)Heats, Group 1 
(Netherlands 4: Bas Boelsma, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Jorrit Oosten, Joris Peperkamp)
4:31.39317/12/11Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team GO: Mylan Elzink, Jan Willem Koens, Jorrit Oosten, Martijn van den Bosch)
4:32.62912/11/11Bormio ITA20th Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
(Netherlands2: René de Groot, Jorrit Oosten, Jan Ebele van der Ree, Reid van Drecht)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Engo
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec