Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Pepijn REINDERS

Name: Pepijn Reinders
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior F (2024/2025)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter31.06323/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
333 meter46.9320/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZ
500 meter1:14.12224/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:57.15925/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   222 meter: 4th,   333 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior F
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   222 meter: 4th,   333 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior F
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   222 meter: 4th,   333 meter: 5th,   333 meter(2): 4th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   222 meter: 4th,   333 meter: 5th,   333 meter(2): 4th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardJunior E + F
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   333 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 12th,   500 meter(1): 2nd,   500 meter(1): 12th,   500 meter(2): 10th,   500 meter(2): 2nd
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   333 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 12th,   500 meter(1): 2nd,   500 meter(1): 12th,   500 meter(2): 10th,   500 meter(2): 2nd
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Junior F
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   444 meter: 9th
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Junior F
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   444 meter: 10th
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   444 meter: 7th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Junior F
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   444 meter: 16th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupJunior F
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   444 meter: 4th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen EF
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500m SF: 12th,   500m SF: 12th,   500m SF: 12th,   777 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 12th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-E
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500m SF: 12th,   500m SF: 12th,   500m SF: 12th,   777 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 12th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-F
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 11th,   500m SF: 12th,   500m SF: 12th,   500m SF: 12th,   777 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 12th
20/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZMeisjes junior F
    111 meter: 1st,   111 meter: 1st,   111 meter: 1st,   222 meter: 1st,   222 meter: 1st,   222 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
20/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZJunior F
    111 meter: 1st,   111 meter: 1st,   111 meter: 1st,   222 meter: 1st,   222 meter: 1st,   222 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
20/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZJongens junior F
    111 meter: 1st,   111 meter: 1st,   111 meter: 1st,   222 meter: 1st,   222 meter: 1st,   222 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens jun F
    222 meter: 12th

Results in season 2023/2024:
111 meter
16.8320/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZFinale, Groep 1 
 
222 meter
31.06323/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 2 
31.86323/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 3 
32.1620/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZFinale, Groep 1 
32.6921/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
32.8218/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
32.90025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
33.44023/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
34.5618/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
36.02005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
36.33201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
36.46930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
36.76004/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
41.9004/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
333 meter
46.9320/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZFinale, Groep 1 
47.9921/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
47.9918/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
48.70025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
49.0504/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 2 
52.05801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
52.10621/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
53.7618/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 1 
54.28501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
55.00905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
55.77405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
56.7020/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZFinale, Groep 1 
59.85030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
59.96730/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:04.53920/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
444 meter
1:04.7221/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 2 
1:04.7718/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
1:07.93025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 2 
1:14.6518/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 2 
1:16.3004/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 3 
 
500 meter
1:14.12224/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
1:16.80620/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:17.58424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:17.91820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:20.26221/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:20.85821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:21.98704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
1:24.1120/03/24Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZFinale, Groep 1 
1:27.44425/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 3 
1:28.68024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:30.50204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:33.80421/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:57.15925/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
2:01.56225/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
2:09.57624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1333 meter relay
3:12.0104/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T1: Elias Kool, Pepijn Reinders, Leon Spivakovskyi, Ronja Van Der Kruijf)
3:22.0718/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(T1: Pepijn Reinders, Floris Schouten, Amber Timmermans, Cato Van Coevorden)
3:46.02025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Cas Juffermans, Merle Le Blanc, Pepijn Reinders, Sander Widlund)
 
2000 meter relay
4:17.64224/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(YDS-IDA-IHCL: Febe De Kimpe, Jannes Dupont, Arne Hartog, Pepijn Reinders)
5:12.65123/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(IHCL J4: Kylian Bodijn, Cas Juffermans, Casper Meulmeester, Pepijn Reinders)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Eraton