Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Niels BERGSMA
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 41st, 1000 meter: 40th | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | JUN C MEN | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 11th | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 5th, 1500 meter: 3rd | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 8th, 1000 meter: 8th | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 5th, 1500 meter: 15th | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 14th, 444 m TT: 6th, 1500 meter: 19th, 1500.meter: 16th | 01/12/19 | Leeuwarden NED | Regiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2 | Jun/Sen Div A | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 9th | 23/12/19 | Leeuwarden NED | Clubwedstrijd Trias | Junioren BC | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 23rd, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1500 meter: 38th | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 13th | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 13th, TT 6 ronden: 14th, 1000 meter: 14th | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 6th, 1500 meter: 8th | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Jongens Junioren C | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 777 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 m SF: 5th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
444 meter |
41 | .000 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | (Time Trial) | |
|
|
500 meter |
44 | .689 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
44 | .875 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .907 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
44 | .936 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group A | |
44 | .998 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
45 | .084 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
45 | .088 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
45 | .242 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
45 | .283 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
45 | .309 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
45 | .402 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
45 | .411 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
45 | .42 | 01/12/19 | Leeuwarden NED | Regiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
45 | .432 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
45 | .490 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
45 | .565 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
45 | .638 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
45 | .64 | 01/12/19 | Leeuwarden NED | Regiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
45 | .762 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
45 | .777 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
45 | .883 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
45 | .899 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
45 | .91 | 01/12/19 | Leeuwarden NED | Regiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
46 | .044 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group C | |
46 | .07 | 23/12/19 | Leeuwarden NED | Clubwedstrijd Trias | Finale, Groep 1 | |
46 | .20 | 23/12/19 | Leeuwarden NED | Clubwedstrijd Trias | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
46 | .254 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .276 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group B | |
46 | .334 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
46 | .627 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group A | |
47 | .656 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
47 | .719 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
48 | .00 | 23/12/19 | Leeuwarden NED | Clubwedstrijd Trias | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:14 | .450 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
| P | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group A | |
|
|
777 meter |
1:12 | .078 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
1:14 | .807 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
1:16 | .607 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:34 | .577 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:34 | .676 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
1:35 | .282 | 27/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group A | |
1:35 | .477 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
1:35 | .689 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
1:35 | .844 | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
1:36 | .281 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:36 | .293 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .357 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
1:36 | .673 | 12/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group C | |
1:37 | .060 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group A | |
1:37 | .124 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:37 | .221 | 27/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:37 | .495 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
1:37 | .687 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:37 | .893 | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:38 | .055 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:38 | .823 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Kwartfinale, Groep 1 | |
1:38 | .950 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:39 | .103 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:39 | .887 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
1:40 | .546 | 18/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .358 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:41 | .882 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:42 | .931 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:43 | .714 | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group B | |
1:45 | .577 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:46 | .398 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group A | |
1:47 | .184 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:30 | .317 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group B | |
2:33 | .363 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Super Final | |
2:33 | .822 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
2:37 | .570 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group F | |
2:38 | .133 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:38 | .520 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
2:38 | .869 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
2:39 | .578 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:44 | .016 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
2:46 | .940 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
2:47 | .916 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group A | |
2:54 | .743 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group B | |
2:57 | .873 | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
3:01 | .713 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 4 | |
3:22 | .705 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
| P | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group B | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:48 | .584 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team Q: Niels Bergsma, Caspar Douma, Justus Klaster, Bram Steenaart) |
2:50 | .355 | 21/12/19 | Heerenveen NED | National League KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team G: Niels Bergsma, Jorn Holwerda, Justus Klaster, Jeroen Wilhelm) |
2:53 | .159 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team B: Niels Bergsma, Kay Huisman, Daan Kos, Henk van Atten) |
2:56 | .760 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (C: Niels Bergsma, Esther Gijsbers, Pepijn Koestal, Jeroen Wilhelm) |
3:09 | .200 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group A | |
| (Trias Shorttrack: Niels Bergsma, Lotte Donderwinkel, Suze Kingma, Emiel Scheepstra) |
3:15 | .087 | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Niels Bergsma, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser) |
| P | 19/10/19 | Bormio ITA | Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Niels Bergsma, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:18 | .734 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 6: Niels Bergsma, Zeno De Boer, Steijn Koops, Henk van Atten) |
4:21 | .670 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
| (TRL B: Niels Bergsma, Dedmer Bouma, Jenning de Boo, Brian Van Riet) |
4:24 | .077 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team J: Niels Bergsma, Esther Gijsbers, Pepijn Koestal, Thijmen Koestal) |
4:49 | .03 | 01/12/19 | Leeuwarden NED | Regiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Trias Shorttrack: Niels Bergsma, Lotte Donderwinkel, Glenn Van der Veen, Niels Visser) |
|
|
|
|