Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Melle VAN 'T WOUT
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Men | Overall Ranking: 38th, 500 meter: 58th, 1000 meter: 33rd, 1500 meter: 20th | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 13th, 1000 meter: 12th | 03/10/19 | Shanghai CHN | Shanghai Trophy | Men | Overall Ranking: 21st, 1000 meter: 21st | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Men Div. A 500 | 500 meter: 13th | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Men | 500 m: 22nd, 1000 m (1): 35th | 29/11/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Men | 500 m: 27th, 1500 m (1): 31st | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Men | 500 m (1): 12th, 500 m (2): 21st | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Heren | Overall Ranking: 10th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 8th, 1500 meter: 15th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Men Senior | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 16th | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Men | 500 m: 3rd, 1000 m: 23rd |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
40 | .894 | 09/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Quarterfinals | |
40 | .985 | 09/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Finals, Final A | |
41 | .318 | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Heats | |
41 | .438 | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Heats | |
41 | .467 | 07/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Quarterfinals | |
41 | .567 | 08/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
41 | .578 | 10/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Rep. Semifinals | |
41 | .641 | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Heats | |
41 | .740 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
41 | .816 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Heats | |
41 | .876 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Quarter Finals, A | |
41 | .968 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
41 | .980 | 07/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Rep. Semifinals | |
42 | .007 | 10/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
42 | .035 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Preliminaries, Group 1 | |
42 | .042 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, C | |
42 | .045 | 09/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Semifinals | |
42 | .108 | 29/11/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Heats | |
42 | .119 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
42 | .158 | 07/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
42 | .196 | 08/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Rep. Semifinals | |
42 | .376 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
42 | .591 | 04/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
42 | .763 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
42 | .794 | 01/12/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
43 | .294 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
| P | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Heats, Group 1 | |
| P | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
|
|
1000 meter |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:38 | .143 | 05/10/19 | Shanghai CHN | Shanghai Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Itzhak de Laat, Suzanne Schulting, Melle van 't Wout, Lara van Ruijven) |
2:41 | .355 | 04/10/19 | Shanghai CHN | Shanghai Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Itzhak de Laat, Suzanne Schulting, Melle van 't Wout, Lara van Ruijven) |
2:43 | .317 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
| (Netherlands D: Friso Emons, Melle van 't Wout, Yara van Kerkhof, Marijn Wiersma) |
2:44 | .774 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, B | |
| (Netherlands D: Friso Emons, Melle van 't Wout, Yara van Kerkhof, Marijn Wiersma) |
2:45 | .013 | 15/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Final, Group 2 | |
| (Netherlands 4: Melle van 't Wout, Jens van 't Wout, Emma van Zuijlen, Marijn Wiersma) |
2:45 | .981 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands 4: Jens van 't Wout, Melle van 't Wout, Emma van Zuijlen, Marijn Wiersma) |
2:46 | .290 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands 4: Jens van 't Wout, Melle van 't Wout, Emma van Zuijlen, Marijn Wiersma) |
2:59 | .106 | 05/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Championships Netherlands | Finale | |
| (Team G: Tineke den Dulk, Esther Gijsbers, Melle van 't Wout, Jari van Polen) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:04 | .822 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
| (Netherlands: Friso Emons, Kay Huisman, Melle van 't Wout, Ingmar van de Griek) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
6:39 | .330 | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Quarterfinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout) |
6:49 | .126 | 29/11/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Quarterfinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout) |
6:50 | .691 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup Relays Ladies and Men | Semi Final, A | |
| (Netherlands-B: Itzhak de Laat, Friso Emons, Melle van 't Wout, Dennis Visser) |
6:50 | .691 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
| (Netherlands-B: Itzhak de Laat, Friso Emons, Melle van 't Wout, Dennis Visser) |
6:50 | .767 | 08/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Semifinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Sven Roes, Melle van 't Wout) |
6:56 | .156 | 04/10/19 | Shanghai CHN | Shanghai Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Itzhak de Laat, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout) |
6:56 | .285 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, A | |
| (Netherlands-B: Itzhak de Laat, Friso Emons, Melle van 't Wout, Dennis Visser) |
6:57 | .650 | 09/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Finals, Final A | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Sven Roes, Melle van 't Wout) |
6:59 | .636 | 07/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Semifinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout) |
6:59 | .813 | 05/10/19 | Shanghai CHN | Shanghai Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands: Itzhak de Laat, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout) |
7:03 | .560 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands 2: Friso Emons, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout) |
7:05 | .900 | 30/11/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Semifinals | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout) |
7:05 | .959 | 08/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Finals, Final A | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout) |
7:10 | .703 | 14/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Final, Group 2 | |
| (Netherlands 2: Friso Emons, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout) |
7:21 | .053 | 01/12/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Finals, Final B | |
| (NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout) |
7:23 | .097 | 13/09/19 | Kolomna RUS | Open Russian Cup of Russian Skating Union | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (Netherlands 2: Friso Emons, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout) |
|
|
|
|