Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Bas VAN DER VALK
Classifications in season 2018/2019: |
10/08/18 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 7th | 17/11/18 | Enschede NED | Regio Competitie Noord-Oost-1 | Junioren Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st | 23/11/18 | Bormio ITA | Starclass 3 (CD-2) | Junior C Men | Overall Ranking: 30th, 500 meter: 38th, 1000 meter: 18th, 1500 meter: 33rd | 01/12/18 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st | 02/12/18 | Leeuwarden NED | Regio Competitie Noord-Oost-2 | Jun Div A | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd | 16/12/18 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 18th, 500 meter: 18th | 18/01/19 | Lommel BEL | Starclass 5 (CD-3) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 10th, 1000 meter: 10th, 1500 meter: 20th | 27/01/19 | Groningen NED | Regio Competitie Noord-Oost-3 | Junioren Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 4th, 1000 meter: 4th | 02/02/19 | Nijmegen NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 14th, 1500 meter: 14th | 09/02/19 | Heerenveen NED | Regio Competitie Noord-Oost 4 | Jun Div A | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 5th | 16/02/19 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 1000 meter: 3rd | 16/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Jongens Junioren C | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 8th, 777 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 5th |
Results in season 2018/2019: |
500 meter |
47 | .125 | 17/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finale | |
47 | .16 | 09/02/19 | Heerenveen NED | Regio Competitie Noord-Oost 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
47 | .370 | 23/11/18 | Bormio ITA | Starclass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .680 | 17/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finale | |
48 | .005 | 10/08/18 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .46 | 09/02/19 | Heerenveen NED | Regio Competitie Noord-Oost 4 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
48 | .478 | 19/01/19 | Lommel BEL | Starclass 5 (CD-3) | Final, Group C | |
48 | .837 | 19/01/19 | Lommel BEL | Starclass 5 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
48 | .932 | 18/01/19 | Lommel BEL | Starclass 5 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
49 | .045 | 16/12/18 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
49 | .39 | 02/12/18 | Leeuwarden NED | Regio Competitie Noord-Oost-2 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
49 | .508 | 24/11/18 | Bormio ITA | Starclass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group 9 | |
50 | .232 | 19/01/19 | Lommel BEL | Starclass 5 (CD-3) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
50 | .68 | 02/12/18 | Leeuwarden NED | Regio Competitie Noord-Oost-2 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
50 | .849 | 10/08/18 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy | Final, Group 4 | |
52 | .25 | 02/12/18 | Leeuwarden NED | Regio Competitie Noord-Oost-2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
54 | .854 | 24/11/18 | Bormio ITA | Starclass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
1:05 | .732 | 10/08/18 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 2 | |
1:11 | .37 | 09/02/19 | Heerenveen NED | Regio Competitie Noord-Oost 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| P | 17/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
|
|
777 meter |
1:14 | .751 | 17/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finale | |
1:16 | .461 | 17/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:37 | .175 | 16/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finale | |
1:38 | .385 | 02/02/19 | Nijmegen NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:38 | .770 | 01/12/18 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:38 | .889 | 11/08/18 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .949 | 25/11/18 | Bormio ITA | Starclass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group 4 | |
1:39 | .396 | 16/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finale | |
1:39 | .459 | 24/11/18 | Bormio ITA | Starclass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .82 | 27/01/19 | Groningen NED | Regio Competitie Noord-Oost-3 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:41 | .639 | 24/11/18 | Bormio ITA | Starclass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:41 | .90 | 27/01/19 | Groningen NED | Regio Competitie Noord-Oost-3 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:42 | .34 | 17/11/18 | Enschede NED | Regio Competitie Noord-Oost-1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:42 | .478 | 01/12/18 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:42 | .691 | 20/01/19 | Lommel BEL | Starclass 5 (CD-3) | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:42 | .982 | 01/12/18 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:43 | .567 | 16/02/19 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:44 | .341 | 16/02/19 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:44 | .81 | 17/11/18 | Enschede NED | Regio Competitie Noord-Oost-1 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:45 | .44 | 17/11/18 | Enschede NED | Regio Competitie Noord-Oost-1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:46 | .281 | 19/01/19 | Lommel BEL | Starclass 5 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:46 | .497 | 25/11/18 | Bormio ITA | Starclass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:47 | .126 | 19/01/19 | Lommel BEL | Starclass 5 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:48 | .119 | 16/02/19 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:56 | .658 | 11/08/18 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
1:58 | .013 | 16/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
2:01 | .721 | 11/08/18 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 1 | |
2:02 | .84 | 27/01/19 | Groningen NED | Regio Competitie Noord-Oost-3 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| P | 20/01/19 | Lommel BEL | Starclass 5 (CD-3) | Final, Group B | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:37 | .545 | 16/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finale | |
| (SC Thialf Heerenveen B: Bas Van Der Valk, Hidde van Dijk, Loek Van Vilsteren, Barth Wijkstra) |
4:39 | .996 | 16/02/19 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (SC Thialf Heerenveen A: Maaike Kramer, Luke ten Klooster, Bas Van Der Valk, Hidde van Dijk) |
4:42 | .057 | 16/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
| (SC Thialf Heerenveen B: Bas Van Der Valk, Hidde van Dijk, Loek Van Vilsteren, Barth Wijkstra) |
4:45 | .12 | 09/02/19 | Heerenveen NED | Regio Competitie Noord-Oost 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (SCT4: Queeny de Lang, Luke ten Klooster, Bas Van Der Valk, Hidde van Dijk) |
4:52 | .180 | 02/02/19 | Nijmegen NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (MIX-A: Femke de Boer, Fabian Radt, Lars Scherpenzeel, Bas Van Der Valk) |
|
|
|
|