Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Pelle BOLSIUS

Name: Pelle Bolsius
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2020/2021)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter26.17214/10/17Turnhout BELOpening Games
333 meter34.1610/03/19Groningen NEDFinale Regio competities
500 meter46.53808/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
777 meter1:13.21208/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:36.78407/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1500 meter2:27.50808/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN D MEN
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 5th
25/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
22/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: -
30/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
21/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 4th
07/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsJongens Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 7th,   777 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 m SF: 2nd
07/03/20Leeuwarden NEDTime Trial NK Junioren 2020Jongens Junioren C
    5 ronden TT: 1st

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
46.53808/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
47.04008/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, BVideo
47.64508/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
47.77926/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group AVideo
48.11423/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group A 
48.12922/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group A 
48.15722/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group AVideo
48.23519/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
48.55722/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
48.56120/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
48.74726/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
48.85626/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
48.92119/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
48.96120/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
49.02923/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
49.16119/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.24521/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
49.46619/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
49.51125/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
50.15223/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
50.52122/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
 
555 meter
51.57907/03/20Leeuwarden NEDTime Trial NK Junioren 2020- 
 
777 meter
1:13.21208/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
1:13.94208/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
1:14.87808/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:15.39627/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group AVideo
1:15.54123/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group A 
1:16.12622/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:16.12726/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:16.76921/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group A 
1:17.16227/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:17.42724/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:17.97826/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
1:18.09521/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:18.14022/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:18.26924/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group AVideo
1:18.40823/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:18.58822/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group A 
1:19.05625/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:20.46022/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:20.75619/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:21.40325/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:22.53323/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
1:27.14419/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:30.54623/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group AVideo
 
1000 meter
1:36.78407/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
1:37.14807/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, AVideo
1:38.57107/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart FinalesVideo
1:41.72509/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:41.77525/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group AVideo
1:43.07109/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Kwartfinale, Groep 1 
1:43.26230/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:46.66509/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:50.23221/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group A 
P20/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
YC22/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group AVideo
 
1500 meter
2:27.50808/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsSuper Final 
2:50.23830/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
P30/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:04.38919/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(SV Utrecht: Pelle Bolsius, Daniel Brouwer, Asif Muhammad)
3:05.80119/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(SV Utrecht: Pelle Bolsius, Daniel Brouwer, Asif Muhammad)
3:08.10824/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group A 
(SV Utrecht: Janna Bolsius, Pelle Bolsius, Mijntje de Jong, Jonas de Jong)
3:17.94419/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team D: Bibi Arts, Pelle Bolsius, Vivienne de Jong, Glenn Van der Veen)
 
3000 meter relay
4:33.40122/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)Final, Group AVideo
(NED: Pelle Bolsius, Jonas de Jong, Stan Rijksen, Leon Visser)
4:36.58107/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
(SVU B: Pelle Bolsius, Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Leon Visser)
4:40.63626/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group AVideo
(SV Utrecht: Pelle Bolsius, Daniel Brouwer, Asif Muhammad, Leon Visser)
4:46.59809/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 3: Pelle Bolsius, Daniel Brouwer, Vivienne de Jong, Fabienne Diniz)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Web-TV