Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Michael KUNNE
Classifications in season 2008/2009: |
27/09/08 | Den Haag NED | Invitation Cup | Men | Overall Ranking: 27th, 500 meter: 23rd, 1000 meter: 27th, 1500 meter: 24th | 03/10/08 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass 1 (ABCDS-1) | Men Junior A | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 12th, 1500 meter: 5th | 01/11/08 | Amsterdam NED | Jaap Eden Trofee/KNSB-Cup 1 | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st | 14/11/08 | Reims FRA | StarClass 2 (ABCDS-2) | Men Junior A | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 9th, 1500 meter: 9th | 23/11/08 | Leeuwarden NED | Dijkstra/KNSB-Cup 2 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 12th | 12/12/08 | Dresden GER | StarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic Day | Men Junior A | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 9th, 1000 meter: 11th | 27/12/08 | Heerenveen NED | Trials/KNSB-Cup 3 | Heren | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 12th, 500 m TimeTrial: 10th, 1000 meter: 11th, 1000 m TimeTrial: 12th | 17/01/09 | Groningen NED | KNSB-Cup 4 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 7th | 23/01/09 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland Cup | Men Junior A | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 12th, 1000 meter: 7th, 1500 meter: 6th | 14/02/09 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB-Cup 5 | Divisie A | Overall Ranking: 11th, 1000 meter: 11th | 21/03/09 | Zoetermeer NED | National Championships NED | Heren | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 12th, 1000 meter: 14th, 1500 meter: 13th | 28/03/09 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch for Juniors | Men Junior A/B | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 6th |
Results in season 2008/2009: |
500 meter |
45 | .209 | 13/12/08 | Dresden GER | StarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic Day | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
45 | .343 | 14/12/08 | Dresden GER | StarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic Day | Final, Group 3 | |
45 | .764 | 13/12/08 | Dresden GER | StarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic Day | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .188 | 28/12/08 | Heerenveen NED | Trials/KNSB-Cup 3 | Finale | |
46 | .294 | 21/03/09 | Zoetermeer NED | National Championships NED | Heats | |
46 | .334 | 28/12/08 | Heerenveen NED | Trials/KNSB-Cup 3 | (Time Trial) | |
46 | .531 | 28/12/08 | Heerenveen NED | Trials/KNSB-Cup 3 | Heats | |
46 | .610 | 04/10/08 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass 1 (ABCDS-1) | Final, Group 2 | |
46 | .738 | 17/01/09 | Groningen NED | KNSB-Cup 4 | Final, Group 2 | |
46 | .748 | 21/03/09 | Zoetermeer NED | National Championships NED | Kwart Finales | |
46 | .755 | 27/09/08 | Den Haag NED | Invitation Cup | Repechage | |
46 | .784 | 04/10/08 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass 1 (ABCDS-1) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .807 | 15/11/08 | Reims FRA | StarClass 2 (ABCDS-2) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
46 | .879 | 17/01/09 | Groningen NED | KNSB-Cup 4 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .927 | 24/01/09 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland Cup | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
46 | .970 | 24/01/09 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland Cup | Final, Group 3 | |
46 | .991 | 23/01/09 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .999 | 15/11/08 | Reims FRA | StarClass 2 (ABCDS-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .055 | 17/01/09 | Groningen NED | KNSB-Cup 4 | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .133 | 28/03/09 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch for Juniors | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .213 | 03/10/08 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass 1 (ABCDS-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .375 | 23/11/08 | Leeuwarden NED | Dijkstra/KNSB-Cup 2 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
47 | .601 | 23/11/08 | Leeuwarden NED | Dijkstra/KNSB-Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
47 | .625 | 16/11/08 | Reims FRA | StarClass 2 (ABCDS-2) | Final, Group 4 | |
47 | .892 | 15/11/08 | Reims FRA | StarClass 2 (ABCDS-2) | Semi Finals, Group 2 | |
48 | .278 | 23/11/08 | Leeuwarden NED | Dijkstra/KNSB-Cup 2 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:10 | .688 | 27/09/08 | Den Haag NED | Invitation Cup | Preliminaries | |
1:11 | .062 | 29/03/09 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch for Juniors | Final, Group 2 | |
1:11 | .256 | 03/10/08 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass 1 (ABCDS-1) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:15 | .915 | 29/03/09 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch for Juniors | Semi Finals, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:34 | .907 | 28/03/09 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch for Juniors | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .479 | 28/09/08 | Den Haag NED | Invitation Cup | Preliminaries | |
1:36 | .199 | 27/12/08 | Heerenveen NED | Trials/KNSB-Cup 3 | Time Trial |
1:36 | .630 | 27/12/08 | Heerenveen NED | Trials/KNSB-Cup 3 | Finale | |
1:36 | .883 | 25/01/09 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland Cup | Final, Group 2 | |
1:37 | .124 | 12/12/08 | Dresden GER | StarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic Day | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:37 | .276 | 14/02/09 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB-Cup 5 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:38 | .312 | 14/02/09 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB-Cup 5 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:38 | .347 | 22/03/09 | Zoetermeer NED | National Championships NED | Heats | |
1:38 | .575 | 14/11/08 | Reims FRA | StarClass 2 (ABCDS-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .850 | 27/12/08 | Heerenveen NED | Trials/KNSB-Cup 3 | Heats | |
1:39 | .408 | 24/01/09 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:39 | .654 | 12/12/08 | Dresden GER | StarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic Day | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:39 | .766 | 28/09/08 | Den Haag NED | Invitation Cup | Repechage | |
1:39 | .793 | 28/03/09 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch for Juniors | Semi Finals, Group 1 | |
1:39 | .872 | 01/11/08 | Amsterdam NED | Jaap Eden Trofee/KNSB-Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:39 | .900 | 14/11/08 | Reims FRA | StarClass 2 (ABCDS-2) | Semi Finals, Group 1 | |
1:39 | .902 | 14/02/09 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB-Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
1:40 | .061 | 13/12/08 | Dresden GER | StarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic Day | Final, Group 3 | |
1:40 | .583 | 04/10/08 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass 1 (ABCDS-1) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .299 | 05/10/08 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass 1 (ABCDS-1) | Final, Group 3 | |
1:42 | .783 | 04/10/08 | Bolzano ITA | StarClass 1 (ABCDS-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .941 | 28/03/09 | Amsterdam NED | Open Dutch for Juniors | Final, Group 2 | |
1:43 | .540 | 01/11/08 | Amsterdam NED | Jaap Eden Trofee/KNSB-Cup 1 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:43 | .745 | 25/01/09 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:44 | .787 | 01/11/08 | Amsterdam NED | Jaap Eden Trofee/KNSB-Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:56 | .647 | 22/03/09 | Zoetermeer NED | National Championships NED | Kwart Finales | |
2:09 | .510 | 14/11/08 | Reims FRA | StarClass 2 (ABCDS-2) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| DQ | 15/11/08 | Reims FRA | StarClass 2 (ABCDS-2) | Final, Group 2 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:21 | .100 | 21/03/09 | Zoetermeer NED | National Championships NED | Heats | |
| (Zuid Holland: Knut Alsemgeest, Niels Kerstholt, Michael Kunne, Jeroen Sonneveld) |
4:28 | .244 | 14/02/09 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB-Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team A: Koen Hakkenberg, Michael Kunne, Adwin Snellink, Martijn van den Bosch) |
4:36 | .480 | 01/11/08 | Amsterdam NED | Jaap Eden Trofee/KNSB-Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (IHC Leiden: Robbert-Kees Boer, Dennis Kunne, Michael Kunne, Boyd Zoutenbier) |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
7:18 | .490 | 22/03/09 | Zoetermeer NED | National Championships NED | Finale | |
| (Zuid Holland: Knut Alsemgeest, Niels Kerstholt, Michael Kunne, Jeroen Sonneveld) |
7:30 | .891 | 28/09/08 | Den Haag NED | Invitation Cup | Final 2 | |
| (Netherlands-C: Christiaan Bökkerink, Michael Kunne, Gerrit Sikma, Jeroen Sonneveld) |
7:39 | .467 | 27/09/08 | Den Haag NED | Invitation Cup | Final 1 | |
| (Netherlands-C: Christiaan Bökkerink, Michael Kunne, Gerrit Sikma, Jeroen Sonneveld) |
8:00 | .961 | 17/01/09 | Groningen NED | KNSB-Cup 4 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Team D: Atze Kerkhof, Michael Kunne, Vincent Meedendorp, Diederik van der Steen) |
| DQ | 23/11/08 | Leeuwarden NED | Dijkstra/KNSB-Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team A: Hendrik Detz, Michael Kunne, Björn Postma, Jeroen Sonneveld) |
|
|
|
|