Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Lars DE GROOT
Classifications in season 2018/2019: |
10/08/18 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 21st, 500 meter: 21st, 1000 meter: 20th | 16/09/18 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie F | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 12th | 04/11/18 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 14th, 1500 meter: 14th | 01/12/18 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 15th, 1000 meter: 15th | 16/12/18 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie E | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 12th | 02/02/19 | Nijmegen NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 19th, 1500 meter: 19th | 16/02/19 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 12th, 1000 meter: 12th | 23/02/19 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Men Junior A/B+Sen | Overall Ranking: 20th, 500 meter: 20th, 1000 meter: 17th | 09/03/19 | Zoetermeer NED | Clubkampioenschap YVZ | Junioren | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 333 meter: 3rd, 500 meter: 6th, 777 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 5th | 16/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Heren Junioren B | Overall Ranking: 25th, 500 meter: 24th, 1000 meter: 21st, 1500 meter: 23rd | 24/03/19 | Den Haag NED | Clubkampioenschap HVHW | Junior A/B/C | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 333 meter: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 2nd |
Results in season 2018/2019: |
333 meter |
|
|
500 meter |
49 | .333 | 17/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finale | |
49 | .362 | 23/02/19 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Heats, Group A | |
49 | .41 | 24/03/19 | Den Haag NED | Clubkampioenschap HVHW | Finale, Groep 1 | |
49 | .55 | 24/03/19 | Den Haag NED | Clubkampioenschap HVHW | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
50 | .100 | 16/12/18 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
50 | .364 | 10/08/18 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 3 | |
50 | .527 | 16/12/18 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
51 | .040 | 16/09/18 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
51 | .58 | 09/03/19 | Zoetermeer NED | Clubkampioenschap YVZ | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
51 | .591 | 16/09/18 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
52 | .006 | 10/08/18 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
52 | .20 | 09/03/19 | Zoetermeer NED | Clubkampioenschap YVZ | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:07 | .866 | 10/08/18 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy | Final, Group 5 | |
1:22 | .805 | 16/09/18 | Heerenveen NED | KNSB Cup 1 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
| P | 16/12/18 | Leeuwarden NED | KNSB Cup 4 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
| P | 24/02/19 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group E | |
|
|
777 meter |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:41 | .527 | 17/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finale | |
1:41 | .534 | 16/02/19 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
1:42 | .141 | 02/02/19 | Nijmegen NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:43 | .411 | 11/08/18 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy | Semi-Finals, Group 2 | |
1:44 | .97 | 24/03/19 | Den Haag NED | Clubkampioenschap HVHW | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:45 | .362 | 01/12/18 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:45 | .43 | 09/03/19 | Zoetermeer NED | Clubkampioenschap YVZ | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:45 | .691 | 01/12/18 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
1:47 | .713 | 16/02/19 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
1:48 | .587 | 16/02/19 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
1:52 | .640 | 23/02/19 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:04 | .240 | 23/02/19 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Semi Finals, Group B | |
| P | 11/08/18 | Oberstdorf GER | Oberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy | Final, Group 4 | |
| P | 04/11/18 | Zoetermeer NED | KNSB Cup 2 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
| P | 01/12/18 | Groningen NED | KNSB Cup 3 | Heats, Groep 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:46 | .142 | 16/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finale | |
| (IJV Zoetermeer: Lars de Groot, Pepijn Koestal, Thijmen Koestal, Sam Noordergraaf) |
4:51 | .503 | 16/03/19 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, B | |
| (IJV Zoetermeer: Lars de Groot, Pepijn Koestal, Thijmen Koestal, Sam Noordergraaf) |
4:59 | .647 | 16/02/19 | Utrecht NED | KNSB Cup 6 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (IJA-IJVZ-DKIJV: Lars de Groot, Thijmen Koestal, Fabian Radt, Lars Scherpenzeel) |
5:10 | .566 | 02/02/19 | Nijmegen NED | KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (IJV Zoetermeer: Lars de Groot, Thijmen Koestal, Sam Noordergraaf, Lieke Speijers) |
|
|
|
|