Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Jason WILTING
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Divisie B | Overall Ranking: 37th, 555 m TT: 49th, 1000 meter: 12th | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Jun ABC/Sen Div A | Overall Ranking: 16th, 500 meter: 15th | 19/10/19 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Jun C | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 6th | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 24th, 500 meter: 26th, 1000 meter: 17th, 1500 meter: 34th | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Divisie D | Overall Ranking: 6th, 1000 meter: 6th | 10/11/19 | Nijmegen NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Jun ABC/Sen Div A | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 13th | 22/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 21st, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 26th, 1500 meter: 26th | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 22nd, 1500 meter: 22nd | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 19th, 500 meter: 19th | 26/01/20 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 5 | Jun ABC/Sen Div A | Overall Ranking: 16th, 500 meter: 16th | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Divisie C | Overall Ranking: 10th, 1000 meter: 10th | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 24th, 500 meter: 23rd, 1000 meter: 21st, 1500 meter: 25th | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Men Junior C/D | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd, 777 meter: 3rd | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Jongens Junioren C | Overall Ranking: 16th, 500 meter: 16th, 777 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 18th |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
47 | .89 | 10/11/19 | Nijmegen NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
48 | .22 | 10/11/19 | Nijmegen NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
48 | .333 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
48 | .351 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group A | |
48 | .627 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group C | |
48 | .635 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
48 | .734 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
48 | .830 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Semi Finals, Group A | |
48 | .901 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group F | |
49 | .067 | 20/10/19 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
49 | .08 | 10/11/19 | Nijmegen NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Final, Group 4 | |
49 | .113 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
49 | .285 | 20/10/19 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Finale, Groep 1 | |
49 | .303 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
49 | .432 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
49 | .47 | 26/01/20 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 5 | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
49 | .556 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group G | |
49 | .756 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group A | |
50 | .02 | 26/01/20 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 5 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
50 | .126 | 25/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
50 | .20 | 26/01/20 | Tilburg NED | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 5 | Final, Group 4 | |
50 | .574 | 20/10/19 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
51 | .08 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Final, Group 4 | |
51 | .266 | 21/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
52 | .176 | 08/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
56 | .19 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
59 | .82 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:03 | .655 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Halve Finales, Groep 2 | |
1:04 | .117 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group C | |
1:05 | .485 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
1:05 | .911 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 4 | |
|
|
777 meter |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:40 | .894 | 27/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Final, Group D | |
1:42 | .362 | 19/10/19 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:42 | .853 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Final, Group F | |
1:43 | .204 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:43 | .801 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Halve Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:44 | .029 | 26/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Heats, Group A | |
1:44 | .310 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:44 | .719 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:44 | .775 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:45 | .515 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
1:45 | .880 | 27/10/19 | Bergamo ITA | StarClass 1 (CD-1) | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:46 | .054 | 19/10/19 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:47 | .119 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:47 | .403 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:47 | .83 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Super Final, Group 4 | |
1:48 | .210 | 24/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Semi Finals, Group C | |
1:49 | .381 | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Final, Group E | |
1:50 | .385 | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Quarter Finals, Group B | |
1:50 | .457 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:50 | .517 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Kwartfinale, Groep 1 | |
1:50 | .605 | 19/10/19 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Kwart Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:50 | .823 | 22/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Heats, Group A | |
1:52 | .258 | 23/02/20 | Groningen NED | StarClass 6 (CD-3) | Semi Final, Group C | |
1:55 | .748 | 01/03/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Super Final, Group A | |
2:02 | .983 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Kwart Finales | |
2:12 | .143 | 23/11/19 | Lommel BEL | StarClass 3 (CD-2) | Heats, Group A | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:07 | .440 | 30/11/19 | Zoetermeer NED | National League KNSB Cup 2 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team C: Anna Eijsackers, Jan Reuvers, Anna Marit Sybrandi, Jason Wilting) |
3:14 | .078 | 19/01/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National League KNSB Cup 4 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team H: Fabienne Diniz, Jep Kooijman, Lieke Speijers, Jason Wilting) |
4:58 | .680 | 21/09/19 | Heerenveen NED | Season Opening NED KNSB | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (C: Thijmen Koestal, Juliette van den Berg, Jason Wilting, Arthur Zijlstra) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:20 | .869 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Finale, A | |
| (NSV: Teun Boer, Stan Rijksen, Melvin Wilting, Jason Wilting) |
4:25 | .399 | 07/03/20 | Leeuwarden NED | National Junior Championships Netherlands | Halve Finales | |
| (NSV: Teun Boer, Stan Rijksen, Melvin Wilting, Jason Wilting) |
4:46 | .535 | 09/11/19 | Utrecht NED | National League KNSB Cup 1 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team 4: Ilse Tuinstra, Sara van Zuijlen, Barth Wijkstra, Jason Wilting) |
4:48 | .805 | 08/02/20 | Nijmegen NED | National League KNSB Cup 5 | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Team G: Vivienne de Jong, Fabienne Diniz, Florine Hehewerth, Jason Wilting) |
4:49 | .314 | 20/10/19 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (NSV: Evan Leeuwis, Kebba Njie, Stan Rijksen, Jason Wilting) |
4:55 | .47 | 29/09/19 | Hasselt BEL | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 1 | Final, Group 1 | |
| (NSV4: Stan Rijksen, Jens Ruijs, Jason Wilting, Arthur Zijlstra) |
4:56 | .916 | 19/10/19 | Groningen NED | Autumn Tournament | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
| (NSV: Evan Leeuwis, Kebba Njie, Stan Rijksen, Jason Wilting) |
5:04 | .128 | 29/02/20 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaas Cup | Final, Group A | |
| (Nijmeegse SV: Steijn Koops, Evan Leeuwis, Maike Muis, Jason Wilting) |
|
|
|
|